Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Setting up for feoh
Author Message
mparkasv Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #1
Setting up for feoh
Pre 85 l2 tower is working awesome. after 85 for feoh i get only one skill then it stops. i tried changing the nukes but also the bot does only one skill then it doesnt do anything. im not sure if i should put script or something like that but please someone can help me to fix it ? i tried searching on forum but on some hot topics i get this :

You do not have permission to access this page. This could be because of one of the following reasons:
Your account has either been suspended or you have been banned from accessing this resource.
You do not have permission to access this page. Are you trying to access administrative pages or a resource that you shouldn't be? Check in the forum rules that you are allowed to perform this action.
Your account may still be awaiting activation or moderation. (Resend Activation Code)
You have accessed this page directly rather than using appropriate forms or link.

i also bought a lisence and still i canot see the threads....
(This post was last modified: 12-05-2013 18:26 PM by mparkasv.)
12-05-2013 18:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
gukj Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 73
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 48
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #2
RE: Setting up for feoh
12-05-2013 19:21 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Kookie Offline
Enbugger
**

Posts: 257
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 85
Version: 1.4.1.115
Post: #3
RE: Setting up for feoh
It's been a known issue for a long time. Not sure if it's being worked on or not, but plugins like the one above can work until then.

http://forum.l2tower.eu/thread-bug-detec...ntal-nukes

There are 2 hard problems in computer science: cache invalidation, naming things, and off-by-1 errors.
(This post was last modified: 12-05-2013 21:30 PM by Kookie.)
12-05-2013 21:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
mparkasv Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #4
RE: Setting up for feoh
i used the nukefix.lua and now the skills are running good. but ive got a new issue. when the mob is killed the player is w8ing for the mob to dissapear then go to the next target. why this is happening anyone knows ????
12-06-2013 09:07 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
escence Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #5
RE: Setting up for feoh
(12-06-2013 09:07 AM)mparkasv Wrote:  i used the nukefix.lua and now the skills are running good. but ive got a new issue. when the mob is killed the player is w8ing for the mob to dissapear then go to the next target. why this is happening anyone knows ????

same happens to me , but i think no one knows (even admins) how to fix that, shame....
01-05-2014 11:05 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Grond Offline
The Wolf's Head
**

Posts: 91
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 65
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: Setting up for feoh
Here is how i set up my feoh.

In nuke skills, use Devils curse & mass devils curse... and any non-elemental nuke u want to use.

Run this script.

    LUA Programming
ShowToClient("SYS","Script Feoh Nuke ON");
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------CONFIG
repeat
 
if (GetTarget() ~= nil) then
	if (GetTarget():IsMonster() == true) and (GetTarget():IsAlikeDeath() == false) 
	and (GetMe():IsAlikeDeath() == false) then
-------------------------------------------------------------------------Skills
	Command("/useskill Elemental Spike");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Crash");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Destruction");
	end;
 end;
Sleep(1000);
until false;


+2 me if I helped you.

Successful trade with:
DK1

Death of L2
01-05-2014 12:27 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
escence Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #7
RE: Setting up for feoh
(01-05-2014 12:27 PM)Grond Wrote:  Here is how i set up my feoh.

In nuke skills, use Devils curse & mass devils curse... and any non-elemental nuke u want to use.

Run this script.

    LUA Programming
ShowToClient("SYS","Script Feoh Nuke ON");
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------CONFIG
repeat
 
if (GetTarget() ~= nil) then
	if (GetTarget():IsMonster() == true) and (GetTarget():IsAlikeDeath() == false) 
	and (GetMe():IsAlikeDeath() == false) then
-------------------------------------------------------------------------Skills
	Command("/useskill Elemental Spike");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Crash");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Destruction");
	end;
 end;
Sleep(1000);
until false;



script worked but now char dont pick up items, herbs etc,,, char targets mobs really fast but dont have time to take items
01-05-2014 13:41 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Grond Offline
The Wolf's Head
**

Posts: 91
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 65
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: Setting up for feoh
(01-05-2014 13:41 PM)escence Wrote:  
(01-05-2014 12:27 PM)Grond Wrote:  Here is how i set up my feoh.

In nuke skills, use Devils curse & mass devils curse... and any non-elemental nuke u want to use.

Run this script.

    LUA Programming
ShowToClient("SYS","Script Feoh Nuke ON");
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------CONFIG
repeat
 
if (GetTarget() ~= nil) then
	if (GetTarget():IsMonster() == true) and (GetTarget():IsAlikeDeath() == false) 
	and (GetMe():IsAlikeDeath() == false) then
-------------------------------------------------------------------------Skills
	Command("/useskill Elemental Spike");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Crash");
	Sleep(500);
	Command("/useskill Elemental Destruction");
	end;
 end;
Sleep(1000);
until false;



script worked but now char dont pick up items, herbs etc,,, char targets mobs really fast but dont have time to take items

Yes with this script you won't be able to do other things... my feoh is in 7 man pt so just stands and nukes, nothing else.

+2 me if I helped you.

Successful trade with:
DK1

Death of L2
01-05-2014 15:15 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
escence Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #9
RE: Setting up for feoh
Can you Change it that char pick items up ?
(This post was last modified: 01-05-2014 18:03 PM by escence.)
01-05-2014 15:59 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
squid78 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.118
Post: #10
RE: Setting up for feoh
newfix.lua since last update today...dont work anymore. any other have the same issue?

Undecided
02-12-2014 21:06 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Bot reset setting problem aa300598 2 470 02-04-2016 13:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Feoh wiz. saraza 3 490 09-21-2015 09:12 AM
Last Post: Botter100
  Help to Summon Reanimated Man (Feoh Soultaker) versutia4 9 1,276 08-16-2015 17:17 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Photo Feoh SS - Elemental Storm (water) Vympel777 4 795 05-31-2015 22:51 PM
Last Post: Habiby
Information Nuke Attack in Feoh Wizard godeus 2 1,298 04-14-2015 18:19 PM
Last Post: FML
  FEOH + HEALER LF DW PT FOR SP FARM tuxevil 1 696 02-18-2015 21:54 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  lf feoh script fikusas 1 939 10-27-2014 20:08 PM
Last Post: tophersoccer
Information Nuke atack in feoh wizard godeus 1 1,272 08-14-2014 20:52 PM
Last Post: towergreat
  feoh assist wynn with normal hit sick4mind 1 657 03-12-2014 14:03 PM
Last Post: devil7
  Feoh Mistic Muse Skill sergiownd 4 1,620 03-09-2014 13:53 PM
Last Post: evapore123



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)