Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.13 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
second client dc
Author Message
johnpro Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 15
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #1
second client dc
hello guys
i was just running the new update of tower and i notice that
when i'm trying to open second client i got dc to the previous once
so only 1 client for botting nowdays?

p.s. i check on forum that many users have problem since the last
ncsoft upadte, but i didn't find something similar to my problem

p.s.2 i already install/reinstall the whole steps of tower and i
still can't bot with more than one client

any help would be appreciate
kisses Tongue
10-27-2012 22:56 PM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: second client dc
not enough useful info


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
10-27-2012 23:51 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
johnpro Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 15
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #3
RE: second client dc
ok let me expain
i open the first l2 client and i login normally
all works fine if i put a char solo
but if i try to open a new l2 client(a healer for eg)
my first client gets disconnect
and i can't run a bot party
only 1 account works

any ideas...?

p.s. i hope u understand the problem Smile
10-28-2012 00:05 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: second client dc
try open 2 l2 without tower then inject in active window before typing the passwords


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
10-28-2012 00:09 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
johnpro Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 15
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #5
RE: second client dc
Huh my problem still remaining
and i don't know why it's happening
since i can run a single client with bot
maybe i should unistall the whole game and
start over again from the beginning
anyway thx for the help Fox

if u have any other ideas i;m all ears baby :****
10-28-2012 00:38 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: second client dc
can youuuuuu open 2,3,4 l2 without tower?


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
10-28-2012 00:58 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
johnpro Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 15
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #7
RE: second client dc
yes
10-28-2012 01:11 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: second client dc
hm....
delete your system folder and paste this in place remember to inject tower or you will get gg error

http://www.mediafire.com/?x2t433ycy31n8ol


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
10-28-2012 01:18 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
johnpro Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 15
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #9
RE: second client dc
HeartHeartHeartHeartHeartHeart
don't have words to thank u
love u sugar
problem solved
10-28-2012 01:37 AM
Find all posts by this user
TheBl4ckPhoenix Offline
(^.^)
****

Posts: 1,887
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 592
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #10
RE: second client dc
Fox became a good guy <33333 luv you day by day <3333


bueheheheh xd
10-28-2012 02:09 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Anyone have modded dsetup.dll for Official client? hummer555 2 1,486 12-04-2016 12:18 PM
Last Post: goem
Information always crash client when use l2tower binken17 1 693 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  Alert message when starting l2 client (after deleting l2 tower) likeorange 0 395 12-03-2015 00:31 AM
Last Post: likeorange
  Steam client Jebenavidez 4 1,076 11-20-2015 22:58 PM
Last Post: YulRun
  High five client help nahaku 0 392 10-24-2015 08:41 AM
Last Post: nahaku
Information a solution to open more than 3 client? Ferdydann 8 1,625 09-23-2015 10:18 AM
Last Post: blah
  2nd Client +++ Freezes pereputa 9 1,291 04-14-2015 19:23 PM
Last Post: pereputa
  1.4.1.127 - Client crash johnreese 13 2,717 12-05-2014 21:39 PM
Last Post: PvPSuite
  l2tower dosent work since the last l2 client update. joejoe1 1 666 10-23-2014 00:51 AM
Last Post: kerberos464
  Client crash xxmanxx 0 522 08-07-2014 18:01 PM
Last Post: xxmanxx



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)