Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 6 Vote(s) - 2.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
Author Message
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
so ... l2tower the latest version is weighing too much, to keep 100% cpu usage .... when I open the box 2 lineage. You will fix it? will have an update?

HELLLLLLLLLLLPPPPPPPP
08-05-2012 02:36 AM
Find all posts by this user
lwcdr Away
Lord Vamp
***

Posts: 218
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 13
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #2
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
could u be more specific?
Pictures plz.
so we will try help you

[Image: user.gif]
08-05-2012 03:04 AM
Find all posts by this user
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
ok .. when two or more open box l2tower using my PC slows down ... crashing when running ctrl + alt + del (task manager win7) the cpu is 100%.

and the delay as a retreat when I'm using two or more box??
08-05-2012 03:16 AM
Find all posts by this user
lwcdr Away
Lord Vamp
***

Posts: 218
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 13
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #4
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
when u boxing are u sure u have disable background option on ?

[Image: user.gif]
08-05-2012 03:32 AM
Find all posts by this user
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
This marked the l2tower (play interlude ... that does not have the option ingame)

also is giving error game guard afffffffffffffffffffffffffff

is now giving the following error when I run l2tower:

gameguard corrpted or incorrect user

ANYONE KNOW WHY THIS GIVING ERROR: YOUR L2.BIN STOPPED WORKING
(This post was last modified: 08-05-2012 04:52 AM by armagedom.)
08-05-2012 03:39 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 264
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #6
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
you have to downgrade l2tower to previous veriosn because in new vevrion its build in that l2tower turn off option "Decrease Background Performance"

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
08-05-2012 10:06 AM
Find all posts by this user
roxy2000 Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 32
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #7
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
I had the same ting.
I solved it by removing my Chars. Name from the config file. (the L2T file)
hope it works for you to good luck.
08-05-2012 23:37 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Future of L2Tower Vinter 51 10,966 05-16-2017 02:58 AM
Last Post: Vinter
  L2Tower isn't working on Lineage II Mafia Shico 0 186 02-28-2017 18:56 PM
Last Post: Shico
  Disconnect when running l2tower after 5-10 minutes xBiker 2 235 02-25-2017 08:27 AM
Last Post: xBiker
Heart L2Tower don't work at Official Server L2Helios psychoticqueen 1 370 02-12-2017 03:11 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2tower premium eBonics 0 457 11-01-2016 19:22 PM
Last Post: eBonics
  SIMPLE SHOUT SCRIPT L2TOWER wtfunoob2 1 504 07-07-2016 16:36 PM
Last Post: blaaam
  error during l2tower startup: hresult:0x8007007E zygis12312 1 504 07-07-2016 09:24 AM
Last Post: Snakers
  L2Tower Opensource? raid1141 1 470 06-10-2016 17:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Information always crash client when use l2tower binken17 1 617 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  LF Interlude low/mid rate Server with working l2tower pwsriddick 1 830 04-22-2016 21:26 PM
Last Post: Higorkovic



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)