L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 6 Vote(s) - 2.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU
Author Message
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

so ... l2tower the latest version is weighing too much, to keep 100% cpu usage .... when I open the box 2 lineage. You will fix it? will have an update?

HELLLLLLLLLLLPPPPPPPP
08-05-2012 02:36 AM
Find all posts by this user
lwcdr Away
Lord Vamp
***

Posts: 218
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 15
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #2
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

could u be more specific?
Pictures plz.
so we will try help you

[Image: user.gif]
08-05-2012 03:04 AM
Find all posts by this user
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

ok .. when two or more open box l2tower using my PC slows down ... crashing when running ctrl + alt + del (task manager win7) the cpu is 100%.

and the delay as a retreat when I'm using two or more box??
08-05-2012 03:16 AM
Find all posts by this user
lwcdr Away
Lord Vamp
***

Posts: 218
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 15
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #4
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

when u boxing are u sure u have disable background option on ?

[Image: user.gif]
08-05-2012 03:32 AM
Find all posts by this user
armagedom Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

This marked the l2tower (play interlude ... that does not have the option ingame)

also is giving error game guard afffffffffffffffffffffffffff

is now giving the following error when I run l2tower:

gameguard corrpted or incorrect user

ANYONE KNOW WHY THIS GIVING ERROR: YOUR L2.BIN STOPPED WORKING
(This post was last modified: 08-05-2012 04:52 AM by armagedom.)
08-05-2012 03:39 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 265
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #6
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

you have to downgrade l2tower to previous veriosn because in new vevrion its build in that l2tower turn off option "Decrease Background Performance"

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
08-05-2012 10:06 AM
Find all posts by this user
roxy2000 Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 32
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #7
RE: S.O.S L2TOWER = 100% CPU

I had the same ting.
I solved it by removing my Chars. Name from the config file. (the L2T file)
hope it works for you to good luck.
08-05-2012 23:37 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Information When injecting L2tower freezes davidquinti 1 2,518 09-13-2019 15:46 PM
Last Post: tyrhones
  L2Tower on C2 blester83 0 1,913 10-29-2018 23:28 PM
Last Post: blester83
  L2tower work on classic L2? mhart35 0 5,717 08-06-2018 20:47 PM
Last Post: mhart35
  L2j server for L2Tower scripters tuxevil 0 2,549 07-23-2017 16:23 PM
Last Post: tuxevil
  Future of L2Tower Vinter 51 30,768 05-16-2017 02:58 AM
Last Post: Vinter
  L2Tower isn't working on Lineage II Mafia Shico 0 2,483 02-28-2017 18:56 PM
Last Post: Shico
  Disconnect when running l2tower after 5-10 minutes xBiker 2 3,160 02-25-2017 08:27 AM
Last Post: xBiker
Heart L2Tower don't work at Official Server L2Helios psychoticqueen 1 3,368 02-12-2017 03:11 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2tower premium eBonics 0 5,974 11-01-2016 19:22 PM
Last Post: eBonics
  SIMPLE SHOUT SCRIPT L2TOWER wtfunoob2 1 2,753 07-07-2016 16:36 PM
Last Post: blaaam



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)