Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 18 Vote(s) - 3.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem when using L2tower !
Author Message
yummynml Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.64
Post: #1
Problem when using L2tower !
First I want to thank you Clockman for his help on the bot .
Sorry cause I post topic about bot prblem at general box coz I cant find the button new thread in that box .
I used the bot 1 days and find out some problem with the bot as follow :
---------------------------
1/. Wonder if it happen or not ?
As my experience , when I start the bot , I got dont send problem ( happen with deep freeze computer and not with normal computer) . Just as if there is any problem with the bot on the computer using deep freeze ?
2/.Party buff problem :
A/.Cannot buff to 2 person :
-As I play a human buff , set buff fine and the human buffer only buff to the char that she on target , she cant buff on herself except I change target to her . I mean the bot isnot auto change target and buff the the one who went off the buff .
B/.Bug with some pot :
-The buffer keep continue buff to the targeted char even she already buff it . After an hours sit and look , I find out when I kill mob, they drop some potion buff ( cri atk , moving , atk spd... ) which is higher lv than the buff of buffer and when the buffer buff that skill , the sinal of the buff didn't appear on target char . I seems the buff-system work like the buffer only stop buffing when it see the buff signal appear on target char .
And when I pick some pot . example critical pot , it is higher lv than my buffer so when she buff critical atk , the buff signal didnot appear then she keep buff that skill until gone out all her mana .
Dear coder, could you take a look and find out a way to solve this problem ?
Other funtions work find !
12-12-2011 06:23 AM
Find all posts by this user
vai69 Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 9
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.71
Post: #2
RE: Problem when using L2tower !
hello mr. clockman....why is it i cant configure the editor?? i typed /xcfg and the editor pop uped but i cant click on it... this happened after i updated it to version .64
(This post was last modified: 12-12-2011 06:49 AM by vai69.)
12-12-2011 06:48 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2j server for L2Tower scripters smokeice 0 23 Yesterday 16:23 PM
Last Post: smokeice
  Future of L2Tower Vinter 51 11,209 05-16-2017 02:58 AM
Last Post: Vinter
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 1 534 04-19-2017 23:07 PM
Last Post: Jonathan6666
  L2Tower isn't working on Lineage II Mafia Shico 0 203 02-28-2017 18:56 PM
Last Post: Shico
  Disconnect when running l2tower after 5-10 minutes xBiker 2 259 02-25-2017 08:27 AM
Last Post: xBiker
Heart L2Tower don't work at Official Server L2Helios psychoticqueen 1 409 02-12-2017 03:11 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2tower premium eBonics 0 481 11-01-2016 19:22 PM
Last Post: eBonics
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 970 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  SIMPLE SHOUT SCRIPT L2TOWER wtfunoob2 1 521 07-07-2016 16:36 PM
Last Post: blaaam
  error during l2tower startup: hresult:0x8007007E zygis12312 1 520 07-07-2016 09:24 AM
Last Post: Snakers



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)