Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 63 Vote(s) - 2.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple Bots
Author Message
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #1
Multiple Bots
When im botting with 2bots at once (2x L2) the one character which is in "active" window acts faster then the other, for example, 1st one always "attack, pick up (if turned on), instantly target the next mob and attack instantly. the 2nd bot works like this: "wait about 3seconds, target mob, when mob dies it waits about 3 secs again...pick up the drop (always waiting 2-3 secs before pickin' each item), then waiting 2-3secs again and target/assist next mob, same goes when 2nd one is buffin' : buff,wait,buff,wait and so on...

So this is my PC problem (like too slow or something) or there is a option to delete that "Waiting", or maybe its a bug?
08-16-2011 23:52 PM
Find all posts by this user
snacks Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #2
RE: Multiple Bots
Disable the option "Decrease Background Performance" in the client
08-17-2011 03:53 AM
Find all posts by this user
bygru Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 15
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #3
RE: Multiple Bots
(08-17-2011 03:53 AM)snacks Wrote:  Disable the option "Decrease Background Performance" in the client

any idea how to make this on interlude ? i know there is a dll file that makes this maybe som1 can post it Smile
12-21-2011 23:16 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Multiple Bots
there is option to do this in l2tower loader

[Image: owner.gif]
12-22-2011 00:13 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
bygru Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 15
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #5
RE: Multiple Bots
(12-22-2011 00:13 AM)ClockMan Wrote:  there is option to do this in l2tower loader

perfect ;p +100 for L2tower Tongue
12-22-2011 17:09 PM
Find all posts by this user
Marzzipan Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 2
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.92
Post: #6
RE: Multiple Bots
(12-22-2011 00:13 AM)ClockMan Wrote:  there is option to do this in l2tower loader

I tried to do that from l2 tower ... but its still the same thing ... it freezes when i am on windows ... i did something 2 days ago and it worked and now it doesnt go how i want again Sad( please help ... thx
04-25-2012 12:07 PM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 263
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #7
RE: Multiple Bots
04-26-2012 07:39 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Star Any Other Bots For More Than 3 Windows mindeee 5 615 11-04-2015 13:47 PM
Last Post: jokey
  Bots copying main char drevorubac 6 655 08-06-2015 03:45 AM
Last Post: hukdonphonix
  Not working in one of my bots Gehena 4 429 06-06-2015 15:46 PM
Last Post: Gehena
  LF Script for using SS when multiple mobs around olaszosan1 3 521 10-29-2014 17:33 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  How many bots can run this pc astalavista 30 2,566 08-19-2014 22:23 PM
Last Post: aut0matic
  Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart? Nertiz1 6 1,550 04-28-2014 12:25 PM
Last Post: knutoz
  running multiple tower accounts (1 VIP, other free)... Simiac 2 956 04-19-2014 12:25 PM
Last Post: TheBl4ckPhoenix
  New Anti Bots ?? craf 7 1,101 04-04-2014 15:34 PM
Last Post: Fox
Information GMs have a new tactic to test bots? ahaaha 14 3,357 03-06-2014 16:39 PM
Last Post: testforl2
  L2 Lilith working bots except l2shadow? phyriel 0 654 01-06-2014 14:43 PM
Last Post: phyriel



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)