L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?
Author Message
Nertiz1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 34
Joined: Mar 2014
Reputation: 3
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #1
Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

Hey this is a buff + to farm spot script i am using but i do have something i would like to add to make it work smoothly.

I would like to add multiple start locations in goddard,

I am currently using this code,
Code:
repeat
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false)
then
SetPause(true); --If the bot is running, this command will pause it.
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Buff is over Bro!");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Return to Town!");
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(30000);
ShowToClient("System","Auto farming module, loaded succesfully!");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 30;
--------------------------
MoveTo(144757, -56757, -2981, moveDistance);
MoveTo(144983, -56791, -2981, moveDistance);
MoveTo(145380, -56832, -2981, moveDistance);
MoveTo(145755, -56686, -2883, moveDistance);
MoveTo(145843, -56632, -2881, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146020, -56537, -2815, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146091, -56496, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146197, -56452, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146333, -56407, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146482, -56351, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146636, -56291, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(146819, -56217, -2779, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147009, -56141, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147287, -56030, -2781, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147514, -55884, -2758, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147646, -55753, -2750, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147743, -55649, -2742, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147805, -55560, -2734, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147917, -55469, -2734, moveDistance);
MoveTo(148022, -55427, -2734, moveDistance);
TargetNpc("Adventurers' Guide", 32327);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=6", "\"Is there anything you can do to strengthen me?\"");
Click("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=21", "\"Warrior's Harmony, please.\"");
TargetNpc("Tatiana", 31275);
MoveTo(147974, -55324, -2734, moveDistance);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("teleport_request", "\"I need to...teleport?\"");
ClickAndWait("teleport_4735683424_12_57_1209025761_1", "1010568 - 2200 1000308");
WaitForTeleport();
MoveTo(165059, -47866, -3564, moveDistance);
MoveTo(165200, -47773, -3578, moveDistance);
MoveTo(165377, -47619, -3591, moveDistance);
MoveTo(165540, -47478, -3589, moveDistance);
MoveTo(165789, -47265, -3584, moveDistance);
MoveTo(165947, -47145, -3579, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166090, -47027, -3571, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166277, -46859, -3572, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166360, -46785, -3574, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166496, -46656, -3573, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166543, -46579, -3568, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166540, -46523, -3562, moveDistance);
----------------------------------------
if(GetZoneType() == 15) then
Sleep(700);
SetPause(false); ------ to reactivate Tower in farm spot.
Sleep(50*60000);
end;
end;
until false;

When the following part happens

Code:
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(30000);
ShowToClient("System","Auto farming module, loaded succesfully!");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 30;

I would like to make it possible to move towards the adventurers guide smoothly, and i think this would be the best to add multiple starting locations and most likley use GetLocation:z-x-y to find the closest start point.

Does anybody have an example i could use?
04-27-2014 14:40 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
natherlog Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 870
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 96
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

First of all, to make scripts, you must see how it is looks.

You need to make a simple scetch of it, w/o any code.

Like this:

1. Detecting position.
2. Detectin center, where the 1st positions after TP/dead will lead.
2.1 If u want - check for SS/Soe/etc grocery stuff.
3. Go to NPC Buffer from location after center.
4. Check for BUFF
4.1 If have buff or its time > than 50 minutes then go to GK).
4.1 If no buff, then Buff.
5. TP to LOC
6. Path.
7. Enable.

Should work. You must in advance plan ur script, not just simple scriptwriting.

Best bot ever
04-27-2014 16:50 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Nertiz1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 34
Joined: Mar 2014
Reputation: 3
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #3
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

I was thinking something like this.

This is the idea on how i want to build the script it self.

Code:
function Move(x, y, z, distance)
    local TimeNow = GetTime();
    MoveToNoWait(x, y, z);
    repeat
        if ((GetTime() - TimeNow) > 500) then
            TimeNow = GetTime();
            MoveToNoWait(x, y, z);
        end;
        Sleep(50);
    until (GetMe():GetRangeTo(x, y, z) < 150);
end;

TP1 = setofcords
TP1Stairs = setofcords
TP2 = setofcords
TP2Stairs = setofcords
TP3 = setofcords
TP3Stairs = setofcords
TP4 = setofcords
TP5 = setofcords
Center = setofcords
Buffercords = 148022, -55427, -2734


repeat
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false)
then
SetPause(true); --If the bot is running, this command will pause it.
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Buff is over Bro!");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Return to Town!");
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(30000);
ShowToClient("System","Auto farming module, loaded succesfully!");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 300;
--------------------------
if (GetMe():Getlocation() near %TP1
do
Move(%TP1Stairs,moveDistance);
Move(%Center);
Move(%Buffercords,moveDistance);
--Here it should call another section of the script is this possible?
--ie goto "TPSection"
elseif (GetMe():Getlocation() near %TP2
do
Move(%TP1Stairs,moveDistance);
Move(%Center);
Move(%Buffercords,moveDistance);
--Here it should call another section of the script is this possible?
--ie goto "TPSection"
elseif etc....

is it possible to group certian sections can call the script to continute from that part of the script ?
[/php]
04-27-2014 18:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
knutoz Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 283
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 17
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #4
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

Enjoy it!

Goddard Spawns:

Code:
moveDistance = 30;
---loc1
x1= 148293
y1= -58309
z1= -2986
--------------------
---loc2 casi la 1
x2=147685
y2=-58213
z2=-2986
--------------------
---loc3
x3=146837;
y3=-58213;
z3=-2786;
-------------------
---loc4
x4=150405
y4=-56757
z4=-2986;
-------------------
---loc5 ca si la 3
x5=144501
y5=-55093
z5=-2986;
------------------
---loc6 ca si la 3
x6=147685
y6=-56933
z6=-2786
-----------------
----loc7 ca si la 3
x7=144757
y7=-56757
z7=-2986
----------------
----loc8 ca si la 4
x8=149877
y8=-57429
z8=-2986
----------------
---- loc9 ca si la 6
x9=147669
y9=-56469
z9=-2786
----------------
---loc10 ca si la 1
x10=45489
y10=49767
z10=-3064
----------------
---loc11 ca si la 3
x11=148565
y11=-55909
z11=-2786
----------------


if (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x1,y1,z1)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147725, -58082, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147707, -56232, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x2,y2,z2)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147725, -58082, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147707, -56232, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x3,y3,z3)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x4,y4,z4)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(149918, -56878, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(149181, -56395, -2786, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147743, -56105, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x5,y5,z5)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(145372, -56911, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(146544, -56256, -2786, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x6,y6,z6)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x7,y7,z7)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(145528, -56859, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(146299, -56360, -2786, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x8,y8,z8)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(149918, -56878, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(149181, -56395, -2786, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147743, -56105, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x9,y9,z9)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x10,y10,z10)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147725, -58082, -2986, moveDistance);
    MoveTo(147707, -56232, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
elseif (GetDistanceVector(GetMe():GetLocation(), FVector(x11,y11,z11)) < 300) then
    MoveTo(147733, -56124, -2786, moveDistance);
    Sleep(1000)
    takebuffs()
else UseItem(736);
     Sleep(20000);
end;
end;

function takebuffs()
MoveTo(147720, -56318, -2786, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147683, -56094, -2786, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147805, -55560, -2734, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147917, -55469, -2734, moveDistance);
MoveTo(148022, -55427, -2734, moveDistance);
TargetNpc("Adventurers' Guide", 32327);
(This post was last modified: 04-27-2014 21:19 PM by knutoz.)
04-27-2014 21:19 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
 Reputed by : Nertiz1(+1)
Nertiz1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 34
Joined: Mar 2014
Reputation: 3
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #5
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

That is exactly what i wanted to created.
much thanks!
04-28-2014 00:23 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
valerox22 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 33
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 40
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #6
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

Hello , mine dont port to site , woa , varka , etc have any problem me scrip?

repeat
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false)
then
SetPause(true); --If the bot is running, this command will pause it.
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Se acaban los bufos!");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Volviendo a la city!");
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(30000);
ShowToClient("System","Vamos que nos vamos...");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 30;
--------------------------
MoveTo(147711, -58910, -2986, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147711, -58873, -2986, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147726, -57419, -2821, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147729, -56618, -2786, moveDistance);
MoveTo(147843, -55864, -2764, moveDistance);
MoveTo(148048, -55441, -2740, moveDistance);
TargetNpc("Adventurers' Guide", 32327);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=6", "\"Is there anything you can do to strengthen me?\"");
Click("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=21", "\"Warrior's Harmony, please.\"");
TargetNpc("Tatiana", 31275);
MoveTo(147974, -55324, -2734, moveDistance);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("teleport_request", "\"I need to...teleport?\"");
Click("teleport_4735683424_12_57_1209025761_1", "1010568 - 2200 1000308");
MoveTo(165269, -47751, -3588, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166085, -47146, -3580, moveDistance);
MoveTo(166702, -47835, -3551, moveDistance);
MoveTo(167544, -49011, -3570, moveDistance);
MoveTo(167818, -49245, -3553, moveDistance);
MoveTo(168395, -50263, -3507, moveDistance);
MoveTo(169243, -51365, -3440, moveDistance);
MoveTo(169953, -52740, -3407, moveDistance);
MoveTo(170287, -55144, -3494, moveDistance);
MoveTo(170555, -57044, -3576, moveDistance);
MoveTo(172495, -57158, -3383, moveDistance);
MoveTo(173345, -56842, -3273, moveDistance);
MoveTo(174503, -56130, -3284, moveDistance);
MoveTo(174744, -55488, -3294, moveDistance);
MoveTo(174810, -55125, -3351, moveDistance);
----------------------------------------
if(GetZoneType() == 15) then
Sleep(700);
SetPause(false); ------ to reactivate Tower in farm spot.
Sleep(50*60000);
end;
end;
until false;
04-28-2014 01:22 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
knutoz Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 283
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 17
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #7
RE: Multiple start points in goddard/shuttgart?

(04-28-2014 01:22 AM)valerox22 Wrote:  Hello , mine dont port to site , woa , varka , etc have any problem me scrip?

next time use
Code:
ur script
, and the most probably is html code have changed, take it another time.
04-28-2014 12:25 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  path points help TMBlack 0 1,362 07-10-2018 14:43 PM
Last Post: TMBlack
Wink LifeDrain start 12.05.2017 Interlude drosgardius 0 2,211 05-10-2017 23:37 PM
Last Post: drosgardius
  LifeDrain start 12.05.2017 drosgardius 0 1,621 05-10-2017 23:36 PM
Last Post: drosgardius
  Pluguin Chat command for start and stop Scrypt OxenteBahia 1 2,348 08-24-2015 22:45 PM
Last Post: schubbel2208
  Respawn points from ADEN HiZZaRD 3 2,532 08-22-2015 08:55 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Start and Stop Scripts benbt91 4 4,868 03-20-2015 14:05 PM
Last Post: kerberos464
  Game crash when i start it, inject od111n 2 3,362 11-26-2014 09:30 AM
Last Post: LikeAGhost
  stop/start script by command onisoru 2 4,699 11-06-2014 09:12 AM
Last Post: acqsen
  LF Script for using SS when multiple mobs around olaszosan1 3 3,147 10-29-2014 17:33 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  No start L2tower Ravil4ik 12 8,093 08-27-2014 21:57 PM
Last Post: Ravil4ik



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)