Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Home button does not show up
Author Message
Grewell Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.140
Post: #1
Home button does not show up
Hello,

Since I updated to version 140, the"home button window" does not get up. Just the "//cfg window"

Does anybody have any idea, how to fix that? I made this update step by step as fox writed in vip section.

I tried //gcfg ,/reset, /reload, and got nothing Sad
09-22-2015 23:49 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,884
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Home button does not show up
try check a disable gui in l2tower loader. it may temporary work in opposite way

[Image: owner.gif]
09-23-2015 17:53 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Grewell Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.140
Post: #3
RE: Home button does not show up
(09-23-2015 17:53 PM)ClockMan Wrote:  try check a disable gui in l2tower loader. it may temporary work in opposite way

My stup contained disable mygui.

without it home window works!
Thanks Clock! Smile
09-23-2015 22:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Soumela Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 13
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Home button does not show up
+ mygui bot works > without home button
If i disable mygui > crash

any1 else have same problem ?
09-24-2015 09:58 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
alku Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 35
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #5
RE: Home button does not show up
(09-24-2015 09:58 AM)Soumela Wrote:  + mygui bot works > without home button
If i disable mygui > crash

any1 else have same problem ?
+1 Confused
09-24-2015 14:48 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
multiboxingtoon Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 178
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 16
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: Home button does not show up
Without disable Gui, client crash. With disable gui, home button doesn't work for me.
09-24-2015 15:25 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
multiboxingtoon Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 178
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 16
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #7
RE: Home button does not show up
anyone has alternative solution to get home button work?
09-25-2015 15:51 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
multiboxingtoon Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 178
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 16
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: Home button does not show up
My home button still not work. Anyone can help?
10-01-2015 04:06 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
n0bita Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 11
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 11
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #9
RE: Home button does not show up
(09-24-2015 15:25 PM)multiboxingtoon Wrote:  Without disable Gui, client crash. With disable gui, home button doesn't work for me.

Me too. Big Grin
10-01-2015 10:46 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  UNKNOWN BUTTON benbt91 5 898 08-01-2014 19:17 PM
Last Post: benbt91
Information Home/Insert keys botakias 0 428 06-18-2014 22:11 PM
Last Post: botakias
  //CFG AND BUTTON HOME DOESN'T WORK. PLEASE HELP (GRACIA FINAL) nitrolex666 0 728 03-26-2014 09:11 AM
Last Post: nitrolex666
  //CFG AND BUTTON HOME DOESN'T WORK. PLEASE HELP (GRACIA FINAL) nitrolex666 3 1,537 03-25-2014 16:43 PM
Last Post: nitrolex666
  key HOME not working. Poubel 14 2,579 03-13-2013 11:15 AM
Last Post: Fox
  Home keybind simchajra2 9 2,377 01-03-2012 10:57 AM
Last Post: boogie
  SUBCLASS QUEST button ? newgeneration 2 5,013 03-24-2011 01:37 AM
Last Post: newgeneration



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)