L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 18 Vote(s) - 3.11 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
problem with QA script
Author Message
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #1
problem with QA script

hello i have problem with 1 script.
On freya chronicle it worked fine, but now i play on hi5 & when QA appear my window is immiadiately closed. No crash , no errors just close, no pms to players

any suggest what i should change??



raidbosses = { " Queen Ant" } -- table with npc name or id
players = { "xxxxNEBUxxxx", } -- table with players

spawned = false

function alert(name)
ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Raidboss "..name.." was spawned so go kill him!")
PlaySound("alarm.wav")
for k, playerName in pairs(players) do
SendPM(playerName, "Raidboss "..name.." was spawned!")
Sleep(1053)
end
spawned = true
end

ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Raidboss checker v0.1 was loaded and waiting for spawn rb")

repeat
npc_list = GetMonsterList();

for npc in npc_list.list do
for k, v in pairs(raidbosses) do

if type(v) == "string" and string.upper(npc:GetName()) == string.upper(v) then
alert(npc:GetName())
elseif type(v) == "number" and npc:GetNpcId() == v then
alert(npc:GetName())
end

end
end

Sleep(500);
until spawned == true

ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Script end...")
(This post was last modified: 01-24-2012 00:42 AM by Nebu.)
01-23-2012 22:58 PM
Find all posts by this user
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #2
RE: problem with QA script

bump
01-24-2012 13:00 PM
Find all posts by this user
amiroooo Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 1,270
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 412
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: problem with QA script

closed means usually you got kicked from server (which is probably for illegal action)
(This post was last modified: 01-24-2012 13:37 PM by amiroooo.)
01-24-2012 13:30 PM
Find all posts by this user
Sakaszli Offline
I'm too pro to be pro.
*******

Posts: 1,189
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 484
Version: 1.4.2.134.5b
Post: #4
RE: problem with QA script

premium users can use Say2, when you using SendPM you can get chatban
01-24-2012 13:33 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #5
RE: problem with QA script

ok so i deleted pm option but if qa appear i have only message on this account with no target and No allarm,
i just need to make alarm voice for it and should be enought
any suggest??
like i told on fryea chronicle all was fine on hi5 are problems
(This post was last modified: 01-26-2012 11:59 AM by Nebu.)
01-26-2012 01:24 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Problem with High Five client newlifeform 0 1,416 09-02-2022 17:36 PM
Last Post: newlifeform
  L2 Zaken Classic problem kvourg13 0 1,930 10-07-2018 05:29 AM
Last Post: kvourg13
  problem with the programm killbill 1 2,055 11-15-2017 02:54 AM
Last Post: kbelinh0
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 1 3,157 04-19-2017 23:07 PM
Last Post: Jonathan6666
  Problem... Critical error [c6 server] Nasif 2 4,120 10-18-2016 13:48 PM
Last Post: Verb
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 3,860 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Autofarm Script repeat without condition problem. either 3 4,364 05-25-2016 01:00 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 2,778 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  Healer Fix plugin problem aa300598 1 2,944 02-20-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Bot reset setting problem aa300598 2 3,388 02-04-2016 13:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)