Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 18 Vote(s) - 3.11 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
problem with QA script
Author Message
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #1
problem with QA script
hello i have problem with 1 script.
On freya chronicle it worked fine, but now i play on hi5 & when QA appear my window is immiadiately closed. No crash , no errors just close, no pms to players

any suggest what i should change??



raidbosses = { " Queen Ant" } -- table with npc name or id
players = { "xxxxNEBUxxxx", } -- table with players

spawned = false

function alert(name)
ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Raidboss "..name.." was spawned so go kill him!")
PlaySound("alarm.wav")
for k, playerName in pairs(players) do
SendPM(playerName, "Raidboss "..name.." was spawned!")
Sleep(1053)
end
spawned = true
end

ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Raidboss checker v0.1 was loaded and waiting for spawn rb")

repeat
npc_list = GetMonsterList();

for npc in npc_list.list do
for k, v in pairs(raidbosses) do

if type(v) == "string" and string.upper(npc:GetName()) == string.upper(v) then
alert(npc:GetName())
elseif type(v) == "number" and npc:GetNpcId() == v then
alert(npc:GetName())
end

end
end

Sleep(500);
until spawned == true

ShowToClient("RBCheck", "Script end...")
(This post was last modified: 01-24-2012 00:42 AM by Nebu.)
01-23-2012 22:58 PM
Find all posts by this user
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #2
RE: problem with QA script
bump
01-24-2012 13:00 PM
Find all posts by this user
amiroooo Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 1,270
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 412
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: problem with QA script
closed means usually you got kicked from server (which is probably for illegal action)
(This post was last modified: 01-24-2012 13:37 PM by amiroooo.)
01-24-2012 13:30 PM
Find all posts by this user
Sakaszli Offline
I'm too pro to be pro.
*******

Posts: 1,189
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 484
Version: 1.4.2.134.5b
Post: #4
RE: problem with QA script
premium users can use Say2, when you using SendPM you can get chatban
01-24-2012 13:33 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Nebu Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #5
RE: problem with QA script
ok so i deleted pm option but if qa appear i have only message on this account with no target and No allarm,
i just need to make alarm voice for it and should be enought
any suggest??
like i told on fryea chronicle all was fine on hi5 are problems
(This post was last modified: 01-26-2012 11:59 AM by Nebu.)
01-26-2012 01:24 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 500 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Autofarm Script repeat without condition problem. either 3 340 05-25-2016 01:00 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 297 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  I had a problem kinjiru01 20 3,238 12-10-2015 21:16 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 0 288 12-03-2015 18:31 PM
Last Post: jonathanf1
  Windows 10 problem Raaf1383 4 651 10-11-2015 07:57 AM
Last Post: rip2808
  update problem Dwnos01 0 463 07-12-2015 18:12 PM
Last Post: Dwnos01
  sound problem plz help volakas 1 244 07-12-2015 06:20 AM
Last Post: volakas
  Bot log out problem Grewell 4 360 07-11-2015 10:46 AM
Last Post: Grewell
  Problem with clients Bartekbrk 8 797 06-23-2015 18:05 PM
Last Post: grdx23



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)