Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
L2.bin Stopped Working
Author Message
party7dealer Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.118
Post: #1
L2.bin Stopped Working
Hello there,

TLDR-TOO LONG DIDN'T READ: THREAD TITLE - HELP ME FIX IT.

I'm pretty sure most dwellers of this forum have seen this kind of post once already in the past, based on the number of relative threads google has shown up so far.
Getting to the point, I started using l2 tower only a day ago after a friend's recommendation on the US server Shilen. It worked perfectly fine without no trouble at all, first try and everything, for the whole day as well!
That didn't seem to last long though, since today as soon as I booted up l2 tower and pressed the usual Run and Inject, game loaded up as normal BUT popped up an error message saying that "l2.bin has stopped working" followed by the game's shutdown.
At this point I have to mention that since yesterday when everything was fine NOTHING WAS CHANGED, no updates to the game, no updates to l2 tower, no hardware changes, no software changes, Nothing, nothing, nothing.
After countless google searches, l2tower forum searches and after having trying a couple billion different posssible fixes with no success I finally resort to seek help from anyone that can provide it.
Inject into process and inject in next game window didn't work in the first place yesterday and still don't today.Tried all hook methods and library combinations. Tried all the steps from this post:http://forum.l2tower.eu/thread-faq-how-to-solve-basic-bot-problems-and-get-it-working because I already have done everything mentioned and I mean EVERY single one of them.
The only thing I haven't tried from the aforementioned thread list yet is downgrading to an older version of l2 tower but since I've no idea which older version that is Valiance-compatible I an downgrade to or even the "names" of older l2tower versions, I left that aside.

PS:Sad thing is I was about to subscribe to l2tower for at least a couple months to help the project's development but seeing as it stopped accomodating me, I had to change my mind on that action.

ANY and ALL help is greatly welcome and infinitely appreciated.

TLDR-TOO LONG DIDN'T READ: THREAD TITLE - HELP ME FIX IT.
(This post was last modified: 01-05-2014 15:52 PM by party7dealer.)
01-05-2014 15:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,637
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
Pm me team view id/pass


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
01-05-2014 15:52 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
party7dealer Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.118
Post: #3
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
Already PMed you Fox.
Bump.

Thank you a million times Fox, great work.
+1. Trash this thread.
(This post was last modified: 01-05-2014 17:15 PM by party7dealer.)
01-05-2014 16:07 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
thebraskc Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.123
Post: #4
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
hi, from today i got this probleme + can't anymore start L2 official AND tower clienst in SAME computer, any ideas ?

thx.
01-08-2014 22:54 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
x7youreyes Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #5
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
Yeah, I am having the same problem too. However, I can start 1 client but as soon as I inject another from l2tower it reads that there is no verefication from the game.
(This post was last modified: 01-08-2014 23:51 PM by x7youreyes.)
01-08-2014 23:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
thebraskc Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.123
Post: #6
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
(01-08-2014 23:22 PM)x7youreyes Wrote:  Yeah, I am having the same problem too. However, I can start 1 client but as soon as I inject another from l2tower it reads that l2.bin has stopped working.

yep, i just try 5 l2T clients and then official one, same issue, even changed again all files *.dll and other stuffs, also made another directory of L2 in case of, but same.... no ideas ><
01-08-2014 23:38 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,637
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #7
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
use the system folder from guide


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
01-09-2014 01:07 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
thebraskc Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.123
Post: #8
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
(01-09-2014 01:07 AM)Fox Wrote:  use the system folder from guide

hello,

i did, still not work for me, or i miss something but i use l2towwer for few months now and never had any issues by changing filles, folder name or anything about scripts, always found by myself, even changes few things in scriupts, but not this time ;( , will try again after work maybe am more relax. but i beilive 99% of users are using l2tower in another computer than with the "original" client.
01-09-2014 13:32 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
thebraskc Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.123
Post: #9
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
ok, still same,

i downloaded system_14.7z, changed all system folder like sayd on forum too, same probleme can't start L2 official with l2tower clients. Always got a crash for "l2.bin stoped work ...."

am using l2t for a year already, not really new at this, but , here am stuck, if any ideas ?
01-10-2014 12:57 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
xxmonti Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 84
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 5
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #10
RE: L2.bin Stopped Working
i have the same problem, i log l2t accounts and when i log official client, all my l2t account stop working....
who can help??
01-16-2014 14:30 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2Tower isn't working on Lineage II Mafia Shico 0 631 02-28-2017 18:56 PM
Last Post: Shico
  L2 Dragon question about bot, working or not kaan22747 0 840 02-15-2017 21:10 PM
Last Post: kaan22747
  LF Interlude low/mid rate Server with working l2tower pwsriddick 1 1,280 04-22-2016 21:26 PM
Last Post: Higorkovic
  CP/Mana Stop Working Crnogorac 3 1,077 04-08-2016 10:36 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2avellan bot not working can halp any1 ? d1mmka 0 533 10-25-2015 04:53 AM
Last Post: d1mmka
  New working version folder ministra 4 1,144 10-11-2015 19:11 PM
Last Post: kerberos464
  party buffs stopped work buybuy 2 868 09-01-2015 19:54 PM
Last Post: buybuy
  L2 stop working when press login laydown 0 595 08-19-2015 00:53 AM
Last Post: laydown
  Auto Accept Res Not working aywka 32 6,760 07-10-2015 08:16 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2.exe has stopped working problem littlef00t 10 3,722 07-08-2015 13:35 PM
Last Post: littlef00t



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)