Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?
Author Message
xconvict Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 54
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 8
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?

I keep trying to login but when it takes me to the login screen to put my pin, lineage keeps disconnecting me, any info on todays maintenance or something ?

Signing Out, +1 or +2 me if I helped you!
01-15-2014 22:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
cobra8co Offline
Unknown
***

Posts: 410
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 67
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?

update your game last system file..
http://forum.l2tower.eu/thread-guide-lin...xe-dsetup.

--- +1 or +2 me if I was helped you! try Google is your friend!
01-15-2014 22:35 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
SimonHM Offline
@iProtion.com
**

Posts: 174
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 83
Version: 1.4.1.116
Post: #3
RE: Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?

(01-15-2014 22:29 PM)xconvict Wrote:  I keep trying to login but when it takes me to the login screen to put my pin, lineage keeps disconnecting me, any info on todays maintenance or something ?

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1546]

1. Update the Lineage 2 client (after Server Maintenance this morning, they updated client a bit. So I think you must update it to be playable)
2. After updating, replace the Dsetup.dll in system folder
http://forum.l2tower.eu/thread-new-dsetu...mit-bypass
3. Copy L2.bin --> L2.exe
That's it !


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   

Plugin aPickup using /pickup with filtering list

[Image: simonhm.gif]
Bot for Kingdom Under Fire II
(This post was last modified: 01-15-2014 22:44 PM by SimonHM.)
01-15-2014 22:40 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
xconvict Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 54
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 8
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?

Thanks simon bro, i just replace dll. and delete gameguard.des but i keep l2.bin and it works for me. tyvm, i dotn like to change to .exe

Signing Out, +1 or +2 me if I helped you!
01-15-2014 22:55 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
SimonHM Offline
@iProtion.com
**

Posts: 174
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 83
Version: 1.4.1.116
Post: #5
RE: Is L2Tower working NA Official Server ?

[Image: Good%20luck%20smiley.gif]

Plugin aPickup using /pickup with filtering list

[Image: simonhm.gif]
Bot for Kingdom Under Fire II
01-15-2014 23:00 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2tower work on classic L2? mhart35 1 3,317 10-14-2019 17:11 PM
Last Post: Negro34
  [Official/streams] https://livevvswatchhd.com/clemsonvsnorthcarolina-live/ yash 0 1,399 09-28-2019 04:26 AM
Last Post: yash
Information When injecting L2tower freezes davidquinti 1 886 09-13-2019 15:46 PM
Last Post: tyrhones
  BiogenX http://hiro-official-site.com/ adirwamai 0 283 08-22-2019 10:18 AM
Last Post: adirwamai
  [TODAY OPENING] L2Dragon H5 Midrate craft-pvp Server zenonzz1337 0 470 08-01-2019 14:59 PM
Last Post: zenonzz1337
  L2Zariche Custom PvP Server - G.O. 6 APRIL 2019 L2zarichePVP 0 349 04-04-2019 23:27 PM
Last Post: L2zarichePVP
  Can use it in protected server..? Luedar 0 752 12-31-2018 21:50 PM
Last Post: Luedar
  L2Tower on C2 blester83 0 561 10-29-2018 23:28 PM
Last Post: blester83
  Server with bot allowed cvillian 5 6,284 10-07-2018 19:53 PM
Last Post: Theloverann
  Which bot is still functional in the Official? Kovauviske 1 864 08-31-2018 16:56 PM
Last Post: Iwashington



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)