Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
i have a problem
Author Message
OxenteBahia Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 72
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 11
Version: 1.4.2.138
Post: #1
i have a problem

i have a problem, already tried to solve it but unable, to inject the client x1 tower is off and does not allow you to open more screens, also strange than the login message appears in the right corner of the screen next to the clock client. could someone help me?


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       

Living is drawing without erasing!
05-09-2014 14:56 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sentiment13 Offline
Zaken's Royal Guard
*

Posts: 55
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: i have a problem

Path issues :
There is a space in the middle Lineage II symbol or path is too long.
05-09-2014 15:39 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
OxenteBahia Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 72
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 11
Version: 1.4.2.138
Post: #3
RE: i have a problem

(05-09-2014 15:39 PM)sentiment13 Wrote:  Path issues :
There is a space in the middle Lineage II symbol or path is too long.

Strange, I always used this plumb spot, in the same way and it worked perfectly
A moderator of the technical area can give me an exact answer on how to solve the problem?

Living is drawing without erasing!
(This post was last modified: 05-09-2014 16:35 PM by OxenteBahia.)
05-09-2014 16:32 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,885
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 499
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: i have a problem

= l2tower didnt get udp packet from bot

check ingame if /cfg works, bot could inject but firewall could block packet

[Image: owner.gif]
05-09-2014 17:59 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
OxenteBahia Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 72
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 11
Version: 1.4.2.138
Post: #5
RE: i have a problem

(05-09-2014 17:59 PM)ClockMan Wrote:  = l2tower didnt get udp packet from bot

check ingame if /cfg works, bot could inject but firewall could block packet

the / cfg works perfectly, just not injecting the bot and enabling button x1 to run again.I already have disabled the windows firewall and not antevirus use. and the problem remains. what can I do?

Living is drawing without erasing!
(This post was last modified: 05-09-2014 19:41 PM by OxenteBahia.)
05-09-2014 19:34 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,635
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: i have a problem

close l2tower client and reopen ?


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
05-09-2014 20:25 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2 Zaken Classic problem kvourg13 0 550 10-07-2018 05:29 AM
Last Post: kvourg13
  problem with the programm killbill 1 676 11-15-2017 02:54 AM
Last Post: kbelinh0
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 1 1,315 04-19-2017 23:07 PM
Last Post: Jonathan6666
  Problem... Critical error [c6 server] Nasif 2 1,681 10-18-2016 13:48 PM
Last Post: Verb
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 1,982 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Autofarm Script repeat without condition problem. either 3 1,762 05-25-2016 01:00 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 1,117 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  Healer Fix plugin problem aa300598 1 1,264 02-20-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Bot reset setting problem aa300598 2 1,133 02-04-2016 13:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  I had a problem kinjiru01 20 6,598 12-10-2015 21:16 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)