Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 7 Vote(s) - 2.43 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
I got a prob with Skills using!
Author Message
TeeTee Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #1
I got a prob with Skills using!
I got a char on Innova and when i set up tower with skills and stuff he only attacks the first 5 minutes. After that he only does normal attacks again... no skills! Tried everything and have everything installed! Still dont know why he isnt constant using skills on mobs but normal attacks? Can anyone help me out? I would appreciate it!
01-23-2012 22:29 PM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,611
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: I got a prob with Skills using!
(01-23-2012 22:29 PM)TeeTee Wrote:  I got a char on Innova and when i set up tower with skills and stuff he only attacks the first 5 minutes. After that he only does normal attacks again... no skills! Tried everything and have everything installed! Still dont know why he isnt constant using skills on mobs but normal attacks? Can anyone help me out? I would appreciate it!

Oo kinky... set nuke condition to: mob HP>1%

try it


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
01-23-2012 22:40 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
TeeTee Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #3
RE: I got a prob with Skills using!
(01-23-2012 22:40 PM)Fox Wrote:  
(01-23-2012 22:29 PM)TeeTee Wrote:  I got a char on Innova and when i set up tower with skills and stuff he only attacks the first 5 minutes. After that he only does normal attacks again... no skills! Tried everything and have everything installed! Still dont know why he isnt constant using skills on mobs but normal attacks? Can anyone help me out? I would appreciate it!

Oo kinky... set nuke condition to: mob HP>1%

try it

Ill try it but it only goes down to 5%! and it wasnt like this before until I updated the version to the newest one! And also AUTO CP doesnt work too! Hit me up....
01-23-2012 23:03 PM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,611
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: I got a prob with Skills using!
make a shortcut and downgrade like a boss


C:\l2tower\L2TowerUpdate.exe "1.4.1.72"


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
01-23-2012 23:25 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Interlude skills help evapore 2 414 08-02-2015 02:41 AM
Last Post: Fox
  about skills drake182 0 263 05-27-2015 23:12 PM
Last Post: drake182
  TOGGLE SKILLS aut0matic 3 514 05-15-2015 21:21 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  [BUG] Ertheia Skills veinha 3 801 04-11-2015 12:12 PM
Last Post: plixplox
  Pet Skills lilscout 3 524 03-29-2015 18:07 PM
Last Post: capucine
  Open Window Skills Table benbt91 8 510 03-22-2015 08:13 AM
Last Post: benbt91
  percentage skills reus xanoch666 3 504 11-05-2014 16:08 PM
Last Post: Vinter
Information Load or save Skills Setup !! JuZioo 1 343 11-01-2014 11:58 AM
Last Post: plixplox
  It recognises chr's item-hp-skills etc but doesn't work d3adlock 0 385 09-30-2014 17:11 PM
Last Post: d3adlock
  Bot stops useing skills eXez 4 705 02-27-2014 09:36 AM
Last Post: eXez



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)