L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.63 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help tower on offi
Author Message
bojurin87 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 17
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Help tower on offi

i wonna ask can i make 1 l2 whith tower and 1 whithout together ?
and if can HOW
couse i start 1 tower and when try 1 whothout write me GAMEGUARD FAIL PLS RESTART .....
07-27-2012 07:32 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 265
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Help tower on offi

from what i read on other topic's than you cant do it because, l2t can be run only w/o GG, and if you try start second window normally with GG it detect window with blocked GG and kill process. From what i understand than its not possible so buy laptop and you will have 2 windows Big Grin

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
07-27-2012 08:20 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,640
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: Help tower on offi

or run l2 in a virtual box


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
07-27-2012 09:18 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
iksik Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 38
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Help tower on offi

Well this is one way ticket Wink If you patch client with l2t dll you cant run l2 without injection which is normal becouse we kill GG and l2t emulates some pacets to GG right ?
07-27-2012 09:36 AM
Find all posts by this user
defort Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 9
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #5
RE: Help tower on offi

Ihave problem after update I do agin : Delete "System\GameGuard.des" and GameGuard folder
Copy (rename) "L2.bin" into "L2.exe"
Download dsetup-v2.zip and put it into L2 System. (replace exist one)
Run game by using "L2.exe"
Run L2Tower.exe
Select in loader "use old injection method", "disable change window name" (only if game will crash with exist one, other options are optional)
Press "Inject into process" or "Inject into next active window", wait for injection. Tip should show up with injection info for Tauti.
Login into game account, select char and play... (make sure you inject bot before you select server)
and after I inject into the game it will freez and nothig hapend

I done this problem Only delete L2tower and instal again and it works ! Big Grin
(This post was last modified: 07-27-2012 10:02 AM by defort.)
07-27-2012 09:48 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Newbies on L2 tower RK_Paolla 3 2,313 12-13-2023 17:48 PM
Last Post: JennaDeh
  work on l2skryde tower???? dimitris_sate 0 1,572 10-18-2022 23:30 PM
Last Post: dimitris_sate
  tower for c4 akahexone 4 5,069 02-04-2022 04:39 AM
Last Post: montajndju1
WTB l2 tower active anticheat l2 mad,ms vinucho 2 3,136 12-25-2021 03:28 AM
Last Post: JennaDeh
Information Win 10 Fechando L2 ao injetar L2 Tower moralll2 1 2,794 05-13-2020 00:45 AM
Last Post: marxzin
  L2 tower gets recgnised kostpan 0 1,903 04-19-2020 05:10 AM
Last Post: kostpan
  l2 tower for l2 mid? peppe96 0 2,075 11-05-2017 14:32 PM
Last Post: peppe96
  L2 tower on E-global x3 Madionne 0 2,340 10-22-2017 20:58 PM
Last Post: Madionne
  l2 tower high five zpesiez 7 12,316 05-13-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: pavelka99
  L2 tower connect -Infinity Odissey win 10 tutorial darkbee 6 6,173 05-09-2016 20:11 PM
Last Post: diegomadmax



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)