Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.63 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help tower on offi
Author Message
bojurin87 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 17
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Help tower on offi
i wonna ask can i make 1 l2 whith tower and 1 whithout together ?
and if can HOW
couse i start 1 tower and when try 1 whothout write me GAMEGUARD FAIL PLS RESTART .....
07-27-2012 07:32 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 263
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #2
RE: Help tower on offi
from what i read on other topic's than you cant do it because, l2t can be run only w/o GG, and if you try start second window normally with GG it detect window with blocked GG and kill process. From what i understand than its not possible so buy laptop and you will have 2 windows Big Grin

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
07-27-2012 08:20 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,612
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: Help tower on offi
or run l2 in a virtual box


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
07-27-2012 09:18 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
iksik Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 38
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Help tower on offi
Well this is one way ticket Wink If you patch client with l2t dll you cant run l2 without injection which is normal becouse we kill GG and l2t emulates some pacets to GG right ?
07-27-2012 09:36 AM
Find all posts by this user
defort Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 9
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #5
RE: Help tower on offi
Ihave problem after update I do agin : Delete "System\GameGuard.des" and GameGuard folder
Copy (rename) "L2.bin" into "L2.exe"
Download dsetup-v2.zip and put it into L2 System. (replace exist one)
Run game by using "L2.exe"
Run L2Tower.exe
Select in loader "use old injection method", "disable change window name" (only if game will crash with exist one, other options are optional)
Press "Inject into process" or "Inject into next active window", wait for injection. Tip should show up with injection info for Tauti.
Login into game account, select char and play... (make sure you inject bot before you select server)
and after I inject into the game it will freez and nothig hapend

I done this problem Only delete L2tower and instal again and it works ! Big Grin
(This post was last modified: 07-27-2012 10:02 AM by defort.)
07-27-2012 09:48 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  l2 tower high five zpesiez 7 5,205 05-13-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: pavelka99
  L2 tower connect -Infinity Odissey win 10 tutorial darkbee 6 1,817 05-09-2016 20:11 PM
Last Post: diegomadmax
  c6 tower protect d1mmka 2 680 04-03-2016 16:16 PM
Last Post: gamias1
  Tower Prenium manejo21 1 496 04-01-2016 12:31 PM
Last Post: Fox
  Version L2 Tower 1.4.2.142 fusk 1 989 12-09-2015 06:18 AM
Last Post: brandon419
  Alert message when starting l2 client (after deleting l2 tower) likeorange 0 300 12-03-2015 00:31 AM
Last Post: likeorange
  bypass tower in SmarthGuard ? alexandretower2015 0 1,185 11-25-2015 20:54 PM
Last Post: alexandretower2015
  l2woe - tower don't work urso110 0 307 11-23-2015 01:44 AM
Last Post: urso110
  Tower dont inject - NA servers kimimaru 10 1,175 11-21-2015 06:31 AM
Last Post: lucasdrag
  l2 tower windows x64 summoner11 0 404 11-12-2015 16:34 PM
Last Post: summoner11



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)