Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 1 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working
Author Message
tuxevil Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 161
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 24
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

Hi all
Anyone knows wich is the new commands to see clan's id and name? couse this two are not working anymore.
05-31-2013 21:55 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,886
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 499
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

i'm sure that I was fixing them in last update, define not working

[Image: owner.gif]
05-31-2013 22:08 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tuxevil Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 161
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 24
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

it doesnt return anything
im testing ShowToClient("Testing", "" .. player:GetClanName() .. "," .. player:GetClanId());

where player is an itemlist inside a list of players and nothiing, GetName() is working, GetClass() also working

PD: ok i just checked and i wasnt using GetClanId() but i supposed doesnt working couse i do a comparisson with a custom list, right now, server is down, i will try in a few minutes

ok i just tryed and ClanName is working sometimes, that i dont care so much but could be ClanId() are now different, have changed?
i will have to do a new clan id list for what im doing here

there is a 161166XXXX aprearing in all clan ids
(This post was last modified: 05-31-2013 22:46 PM by tuxevil.)
05-31-2013 22:34 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,886
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 499
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

yes that clanid, changed in these chronicle, packet PledgeInfo also changed

[Image: owner.gif]
05-31-2013 23:22 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tuxevil Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 161
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 24
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

yes, sorry for thinking it wasnt working
06-01-2013 00:08 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
feldon1500 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.128
Post: #6
RE: GetClanName & GetClanId doesnt working

hi all I need to know the id of my clan there any scrip for that plz help
(This post was last modified: 08-27-2013 03:41 AM by feldon1500.)
08-27-2013 03:40 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2Tower isn't working on Lineage II Mafia Shico 0 1,354 02-28-2017 18:56 PM
Last Post: Shico
  L2 Dragon question about bot, working or not kaan22747 0 1,606 02-15-2017 21:10 PM
Last Post: kaan22747
  LF Interlude low/mid rate Server with working l2tower pwsriddick 1 2,053 04-22-2016 21:26 PM
Last Post: Higorkovic
  CP/Mana Stop Working Crnogorac 3 2,014 04-08-2016 10:36 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2avellan bot not working can halp any1 ? d1mmka 0 1,116 10-25-2015 04:53 AM
Last Post: d1mmka
  New working version folder ministra 4 1,993 10-11-2015 19:11 PM
Last Post: kerberos464
  Nuke attack - AOE doesnt work GoodLuck777 4 3,328 09-23-2015 17:29 PM
Last Post: vanesitaxd
  L2 stop working when press login laydown 0 1,110 08-19-2015 00:53 AM
Last Post: laydown
  Auto Accept Res Not working aywka 32 10,251 07-10-2015 08:16 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  l2.exe has stopped working problem littlef00t 10 6,146 07-08-2015 13:35 PM
Last Post: littlef00t



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)