Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 74 Vote(s) - 3.01 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
Author Message
Nighter Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #1
Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
Hello, i want to know if you will add compatibility with Windows 7 & Vista, because in RPG Club (Gracia Final Chronicle) we can't use L2Tower with this system. It's only work on Windows XP SP3.
You can start the game, log you, but after 5/10 seconds in game your client crash (L2.exe has stopped to run ...).

Thank you in advance.
02-10-2011 13:38 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
This a server protection problem not L2Tower, I develop it on Vista & XP.

[Image: owner.gif]
02-10-2011 16:15 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Nighter Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #3
RE: Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
Hm, okay, have you any thing to bypass it ?

Thank you.
02-10-2011 18:50 PM
Find all posts by this user
nyxem Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 132
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 3
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #4
RE: Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
(02-10-2011 18:50 PM)Nighter Wrote:  Hm, okay, have you any thing to bypass it ?

Thank you.

bypass was posted on maxcheaters.com but dunno why maxcheaters is down now for days.
02-10-2011 21:29 PM
Find all posts by this user
Nighter Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #5
RE: Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
I know that it's posted but you only can use it with Windows XP SP3 nothing more.
02-10-2011 23:03 PM
Find all posts by this user
Geddys Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 265
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 89
Version: 1.4.1.93
Post: #6
RE: Add compatibility with Windows 7/Vista
(02-10-2011 23:03 PM)Nighter Wrote:  I know that it's posted but you only can use it with Windows XP SP3 nothing more.

We spend all our manpower on developing L2Tower only, if we switched to cracking protections then bot would never be better than it is now, and we want it to be much better than now Wink
02-11-2011 00:56 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  l2 tower windows x64 summoner11 0 330 11-12-2015 16:34 PM
Last Post: summoner11
Star Any Other Bots For More Than 3 Windows mindeee 5 616 11-04-2015 13:47 PM
Last Post: jokey
  Insert into edit box of windows maybeoutofrain 7 702 10-16-2015 23:42 PM
Last Post: snapit
  Windows 10 problem Raaf1383 4 651 10-11-2015 07:57 AM
Last Post: rip2808
  Error while trying to enter interlude server (windows 10 x64bit) dont794 0 402 09-10-2015 08:09 AM
Last Post: dont794
  Windows 10 L2T Premium Licence mrchocolate 1 441 07-30-2015 16:02 PM
Last Post: hukdonphonix
  Windows 10 KainSneoX 5 1,849 07-29-2015 19:29 PM
Last Post: Conde
  Delay on windows when having two or more. kossthegreat 3 445 04-15-2015 00:41 AM
Last Post: kossthegreat
  Change Name (Windows Box) NaoJogoMais 7 791 04-11-2015 00:50 AM
Last Post: capucine
  L2Tower Windows 8.1 klevi 5 1,763 02-23-2015 23:09 PM
Last Post: klevi



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)