Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 10 Vote(s) - 3.1 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Using the bot with a proxy?
Author Message
spoo1 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.70
Post: #1
Using the bot with a proxy?
Hey there,

at work I am forced to use a proxy and tried running the bot without success. I want to ask if there is some way I can use and make the bot start?

Problem is that I can't create a license file at the beginning...

Thanks in advance.
12-30-2011 09:34 AM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Using the bot with a proxy?
you proxy changes packets, use this:

http://l2tower.eu/api/create.php

[Image: owner.gif]
12-30-2011 10:31 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
spoo1 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.70
Post: #3
RE: Using the bot with a proxy?
Thank you, ClockMan, cheers!
12-30-2011 10:43 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  looking for a free IP proxy Donotresist 1 474 06-21-2015 16:00 PM
Last Post: capucine
Sad how to use L2 Tower with Ultrasurf proxy program darthtower 0 1,269 07-26-2012 18:55 PM
Last Post: darthtower



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)