Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 12 Vote(s) - 4.08 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem with multi-boxes
Author Message
maxrena Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Problem with multi-boxes
I have searched in forum but can't see my case, so i ask for the answer. I'm a new comer so i use L2T for 3 box, with the first box, my char work properly, but with the 2 others boxes, my chars just target and stand, no attack.
What's wrong?
Another question is, which language is used for scripts?
(This post was last modified: 12-19-2011 03:03 AM by maxrena.)
12-19-2011 01:27 AM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
Problem with multi-boxes

[Image: owner.gif]
12-19-2011 09:16 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 263
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #3
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
12-19-2011 22:14 PM
Find all posts by this user
Aniva Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 41
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.135
Post: #4
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
Well i believe its not that, i think he meant if he tried to multi box with L2T most of clients kinda lags or got delay. I mean i tried to bot with x2 mages and like few secs after i moved the client the 2nd client died coz it didnt hit at all.
12-19-2011 22:17 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
decrease background performance setting ?

[Image: owner.gif]
12-20-2011 01:40 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Aniva Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 41
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.135
Post: #6
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
(12-20-2011 01:40 AM)ClockMan Wrote:  decrease background performance setting ?

What do u mean with that ?
12-20-2011 01:42 AM
Find all posts by this user
Scabies Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 44
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.1.95
Post: #7
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
In the options menu of your client. In one of the tabs there is a checkoff for 'decrease background performance. Uncheck that and you should be fine. Smile
12-21-2011 23:46 PM
Find all posts by this user
Aniva Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 41
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.135
Post: #8
RE: Problem with multi-boxes
Thanks about it.
12-22-2011 02:27 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 486 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 294 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  multi box w/o bot likos12 1 257 04-01-2016 12:01 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  I had a problem kinjiru01 20 3,226 12-10-2015 21:16 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 0 287 12-03-2015 18:31 PM
Last Post: jonathanf1
  Multi-Box software question.. plixplox 3 530 11-19-2015 23:17 PM
Last Post: valakas123
  Windows 10 problem Raaf1383 4 648 10-11-2015 07:57 AM
Last Post: rip2808
  update problem Dwnos01 0 460 07-12-2015 18:12 PM
Last Post: Dwnos01
  sound problem plz help volakas 1 242 07-12-2015 06:20 AM
Last Post: volakas
  Bot log out problem Grewell 4 358 07-11-2015 10:46 AM
Last Post: Grewell



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)