Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem running 2 accounts
Author Message
tornadors Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Problem running 2 accounts
Hello everyone, I'am using l2tower since now a few days and it works very Nice except when I am running 2 accs or more. In fact when i have 2 bots Windows running one of them is like freezing and i have to switch on that window to stop it freezing but then it s the other which begin to freeze... I don t know if it s clear or not... Do you guys have any idea to resolve it ?
10-25-2013 11:54 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,637
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: Problem running 2 accounts
pc config?

anyway try whit out plugins


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
(This post was last modified: 10-25-2013 13:01 PM by Fox.)
10-25-2013 13:00 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tornadors Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: Problem running 2 accounts
First, Thank you for your fast answer Smile
Here is my pc config:
Computer: HP pavilion G7
Windows 8
Proc: Amd A8-4500M APU Radeon™ HD graphics 1,90GHz
Memory: 8 Go
System type: 64bits/proc x64

I never used plugins only the basics
10-25-2013 14:46 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,637
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: Problem running 2 accounts


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
(This post was last modified: 10-25-2013 15:53 PM by Fox.)
10-25-2013 15:53 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tornadors Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: Problem running 2 accounts
I have just tried it and seems not to work
When i'm not on a window during 5-10min the character is freezing and do not move until i come back on the window
10-28-2013 01:12 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Vinter Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 299
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 109
Version: 1.4.1.128
Post: #6
RE: Problem running 2 accounts
Decrease background performance is disabled?
10-28-2013 04:09 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tornadors Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #7
RE: Problem running 2 accounts
I tried to enable/disable background performance but Stills having trouble
10-30-2013 16:53 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  problem with the programm killbill 1 346 11-15-2017 02:54 AM
Last Post: kbelinh0
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 1 904 04-19-2017 23:07 PM
Last Post: Jonathan6666
  Disconnect when running l2tower after 5-10 minutes xBiker 2 763 02-25-2017 08:27 AM
Last Post: xBiker
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 1,472 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 797 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  Healer Fix plugin problem aa300598 1 859 02-20-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Bot reset setting problem aa300598 2 738 02-04-2016 13:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Running some servers with L2t injected and innova the same time. testforl2 0 629 12-29-2015 14:56 PM
Last Post: testforl2
  I had a problem kinjiru01 20 5,395 12-10-2015 21:16 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Question autoban when you create accounts ?? atrivido2 7 1,674 11-26-2015 16:30 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)