Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.13 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
pause hotkey
Author Message
zosiek Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 10
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #1
pause hotkey
Aparently tower hotkey "num 0" is a pouse key, wondered if I smhow can change it since its mine ventrilo buton since like... forever Big Grin
its quite annoying if it pauses all the time

is it possible?
(This post was last modified: 01-02-2013 10:52 AM by zosiek.)
12-31-2012 10:09 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 264
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #2
RE: pouse hotkey
strange because PAUSE/START button is HOME button

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
12-31-2012 11:03 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: pouse hotkey
Yes tower will adapt to your ventrilo bindings in the afterlife.


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
12-31-2012 11:07 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Mobius Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 136
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 40
Version: 1.4.2.135
Post: #4
RE: pouse hotkey
(12-31-2012 11:03 AM)Hebdzik Wrote:  strange because PAUSE/START button is HOME button

for me pause/start is with INSERT button (Sift + 0 too) and HOME (Sift + 7 too) button is for main menu xD

+2 if i help you :-)
(This post was last modified: 12-31-2012 11:22 AM by Mobius.)
12-31-2012 11:21 AM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 264
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #5
RE: pouse hotkey
lol true INSERT button is for start stop , HOME is for new GUI
sry for my bad. Some time o/w L2 and im starting to forget Smile

Warning hammer!!! Use Search before you post something
If i hellp you, you can thx me by +1 Reputation
[Image: U63SU]
12-31-2012 13:12 PM
Find all posts by this user
zosiek Offline
Goblin Grave Robber
*

Posts: 10
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #6
RE: pouse hotkey
so any clue how to change it? Big Grin

and ye num 0 is insert Big Grin
01-02-2013 10:50 AM
Find all posts by this user
Mobius Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 136
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 40
Version: 1.4.2.135
Post: #7
RE: pause hotkey
idk, when i press num 0 l2tower don't pause, only when i press sift + num 0

+2 if i help you :-)
(This post was last modified: 01-02-2013 11:25 AM by Mobius.)
01-02-2013 11:25 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  pause/unpause specifik script Dwnos01 9 823 04-20-2015 19:37 PM
Last Post: plixplox
Information Pause with 1 click, Events Sh4d0W 2 575 06-27-2014 21:09 PM
Last Post: Sh4d0W
  Pause in all windows Lordbl4 5 1,144 01-12-2014 12:02 PM
Last Post: Lordbl4
  my char can be BAN with L2tower mode "pause ON" renato_jose 7 2,595 10-13-2012 23:33 PM
Last Post: TheBl4ckPhoenix



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)