Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 74 Vote(s) - 2.82 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Little Problem
Author Message
newgeneration Offline
Ratman Chieftain
*

Posts: 23
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
Little Problem
when i add 1 character on bot is ok but when i change l2 to another l2 ( if i have run 3 l2 ) and this where is bot start to slow make sph make skils at 2-3 seconds ... not non-stop when i turn back to this l2 he make it fast but when i'm on other 1 l2 ( other cahracter and look it he start to make skils 2-3 seconds per 1 :X ) can that be fixed ? if you understand me/
03-18-2011 13:33 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,884
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 499
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: Little Problem
turn off "disable game background performance" in l2 options

[Image: owner.gif]
03-18-2011 14:11 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2 Zaken Classic problem kvourg13 0 228 10-07-2018 05:29 AM
Last Post: kvourg13
  problem with the programm killbill 1 432 11-15-2017 02:54 AM
Last Post: kbelinh0
Sad License. problem jonathanf1 1 984 04-19-2017 23:07 PM
Last Post: Jonathan6666
  Problem... Critical error [c6 server] Nasif 2 1,313 10-18-2016 13:48 PM
Last Post: Verb
  AntiBot problem SaintRose 2 1,577 10-05-2016 22:27 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  how to resolve this problem? lozjan 1 904 05-21-2016 06:13 AM
Last Post: martlegion
  Healer Fix plugin problem aa300598 1 949 02-20-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: Vinter
  Bot reset setting problem aa300598 2 831 02-04-2016 13:18 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  I had a problem kinjiru01 20 5,701 12-10-2015 21:16 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Windows 10 problem Raaf1383 4 1,540 10-11-2015 07:57 AM
Last Post: rip2808



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)