L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 9 Vote(s) - 2.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help Feoh Skills!
Author Message
KainSneoX Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.137
Post: #1
Help Feoh Skills!

Hello everyone!
'm Feoh Wizard, and tava behind a script to power farm! But all scripts only worked 1 skill!
I tested several and the only script that I could work up was this:

Quote:function checkUltimateDefense(Objid)
if (Objid ~= nil) then -- this cant be really 0, just a safety check
if (Objid:GotBuff(5044)) then -- checking if our target has buff id=5044 [s_npc_ultimate_defense]
CancelTarget(true); -- cancelling the target if theres a mob near us the bot will pick next
end;
end;
end;

function getSkillByName(Cname)
skillList = GetSkills(); -- lets get a list of our skills
for skill in skillList.list do -- lets loop thru the list
if skill.name == Cname then -- if skill name matches ours we return its struct
return skill
end;
end;
return nil
end;

SkillName = "Elemental Spike"; -- proper skill name must match the skill name ingame (case sensitive)
MyID = GetMe():GetId(); -- our objid
MySkill = getSkillByName(SkillName); -- our skill struct gets stored here

SkillName = "Elemental Crush"; -- proper skill name must match the skill name ingame (case sensitive)
MyID = GetMe():GetId(); -- our objid
MySkill = getSkillByName(SkillName); -- our skill struct gets stored here

SkillName = "Elemental Destruction"; -- proper skill name must match the skill name ingame (case sensitive)
MyID = GetMe():GetId(); -- our objid
MySkill = getSkillByName(SkillName); -- our skill struct gets stored here

if (MySkill ~= nil) then -- if we mistyped the skill or the bot cant find it the script ends here
repeat
MyTargetID = GetMe():GetTarget(); -- checking if we have a target
if (MyTargetID ~= nil) then -- if we do THEN...
MyTargetData = GetUserById(MyTargetID); -- getting our targets data
checkUltimateDefense(MyTargetData); -- checking for ultimate defense on our target
if ((MyTargetData ~= nil) and (MyTargetData:GetTarget() == MyID) and (MyTargetData:IsMonster())) then -- checking if our target is targeting us and its a monster
if (GetMe():GetMp() >= MySkill.mpConsume) then -- getting our mp and checking if its more or equal to skills mp usage
UseSkillRaw(MySkill.skillId,false,false); -- using the skill we specified
Sleep(200);
end;
end;
end;
Sleep(100);
until false;
end;

This escript works great!
The problem is that only leaves the first 2 skills, can put 3, 4, 5 skills that only leaves the first 2! How do I fix this?
This script got him ready and I was just duplicating this part:

Quote:SkillName = "Elemental Spike"; - proper skill name must match the skill ingame name (case sensitive)
GetMe MyID = (): GetId (); - our objid
MySkill = getSkillByName (SkillName); - our skill struct gets stored here

Just changed the name of the skill!

Really wanted to solve this! Someone who really understands can help me?
12-04-2012 05:13 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Feoh wiz. saraza 3 2,835 09-21-2015 09:12 AM
Last Post: Botter100
  Help to Summon Reanimated Man (Feoh Soultaker) versutia4 9 5,647 08-16-2015 17:17 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Interlude skills help evapore 2 2,587 08-02-2015 02:41 AM
Last Post: Fox
Photo Feoh SS - Elemental Storm (water) Vympel777 4 3,106 05-31-2015 22:51 PM
Last Post: Habiby
  about skills drake182 0 1,977 05-27-2015 23:12 PM
Last Post: drake182
  TOGGLE SKILLS aut0matic 3 3,854 05-15-2015 21:21 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
Information Nuke Attack in Feoh Wizard godeus 2 3,432 04-14-2015 18:19 PM
Last Post: FML
  [BUG] Ertheia Skills veinha 3 3,622 04-11-2015 12:12 PM
Last Post: plixplox
  Pet Skills lilscout 3 4,393 03-29-2015 18:07 PM
Last Post: capucine
  Open Window Skills Table benbt91 8 4,890 03-22-2015 08:13 AM
Last Post: benbt91



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)