Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 5 Vote(s) - 3.4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Cant user Tower anymore after Update
Author Message
TeeTee Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #1
Cant user Tower anymore after Update
Well, I cant use walker anymore after i had to update L2 on the 4 Games Page ( i had to do it else i couldnt play ) + my tower version is the newes one xx.64 ! Everything worked fine before the Update tho!

Ill tell u what i did and then what happened!

1. After i updated both, I deleted the old Path and choose again the Path.
2. Launch game through firefox
3. Game started and then this pops up :

[Image: 65104167.png]

I press ok and I get this here :

[Image: 82140520.png]

Does this have to do smth with the new client update?! Anyone knows ?!
12-13-2011 15:04 PM
Find all posts by this user
AcidBurn Offline
Moderator/Beta Tester

Posts: 99
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 34
Version: 1.4.1.118
Post: #2
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update
Make sure u check the status of your license, after upstanding your l2tower you might need to renew it, and what server is that?

[Image: dkzl0.png]
If you like my post +1 me
12-13-2011 15:23 PM
Find all posts by this user
vai69 Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 9
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.71
Post: #3
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update
acidburn i send a private message to you. pls check. tnx
12-13-2011 15:27 PM
Find all posts by this user
valen1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 73
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #4
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update
doesnt work for me either, but i don't get any L2tower erros.. the commands ingame just doesnt work..
12-13-2011 16:51 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update
Inagme commands may don't work also if somehow can't get user info. You may try press Home key to be 100% sure that bot isn't loaded. But if it's not loaded then you did something wrong, or something prevents making it right.

[Image: owner.gif]
12-13-2011 17:28 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
valen1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 73
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #6
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update
12-13-2011 17:56 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  l2 tower high five zpesiez 7 4,671 05-13-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: pavelka99
  L2 tower connect -Infinity Odissey win 10 tutorial darkbee 6 1,629 05-09-2016 20:11 PM
Last Post: diegomadmax
  c6 tower protect d1mmka 2 542 04-03-2016 16:16 PM
Last Post: gamias1
  Tower Prenium manejo21 1 368 04-01-2016 12:31 PM
Last Post: Fox
  Version L2 Tower 1.4.2.142 fusk 1 785 12-09-2015 06:18 AM
Last Post: brandon419
  Alert message when starting l2 client (after deleting l2 tower) likeorange 0 223 12-03-2015 00:31 AM
Last Post: likeorange
  bypass tower in SmarthGuard ? alexandretower2015 0 848 11-25-2015 20:54 PM
Last Post: alexandretower2015
  l2woe - tower don't work urso110 0 214 11-23-2015 01:44 AM
Last Post: urso110
  Tower dont inject - NA servers kimimaru 10 1,026 11-21-2015 06:31 AM
Last Post: lucasdrag
  l2 tower windows x64 summoner11 0 327 11-12-2015 16:34 PM
Last Post: summoner11



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)