Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 5 Vote(s) - 3.4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Cant user Tower anymore after Update
Author Message
TeeTee Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #1
Cant user Tower anymore after Update

Well, I cant use walker anymore after i had to update L2 on the 4 Games Page ( i had to do it else i couldnt play ) + my tower version is the newes one xx.64 ! Everything worked fine before the Update tho!

Ill tell u what i did and then what happened!

1. After i updated both, I deleted the old Path and choose again the Path.
2. Launch game through firefox
3. Game started and then this pops up :

[Image: 65104167.png]

I press ok and I get this here :

[Image: 82140520.png]

Does this have to do smth with the new client update?! Anyone knows ?!
12-13-2011 15:04 PM
Find all posts by this user
AcidBurn Offline
Moderator/Beta Tester

Posts: 110
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 34
Version: 1.4.1.118
Post: #2
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update

Make sure u check the status of your license, after upstanding your l2tower you might need to renew it, and what server is that?

[Image: dkzl0.png]
If you like my post +1 me
12-13-2011 15:23 PM
Find all posts by this user
vai69 Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 9
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.71
Post: #3
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update

acidburn i send a private message to you. pls check. tnx
12-13-2011 15:27 PM
Find all posts by this user
valen1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 73
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #4
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update

doesnt work for me either, but i don't get any L2tower erros.. the commands ingame just doesnt work..
12-13-2011 16:51 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,886
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 499
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update

Inagme commands may don't work also if somehow can't get user info. You may try press Home key to be 100% sure that bot isn't loaded. But if it's not loaded then you did something wrong, or something prevents making it right.

[Image: owner.gif]
12-13-2011 17:28 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
valen1 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 73
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.102
Post: #6
RE: Cant user Tower anymore after Update

12-13-2011 17:56 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  tower for c4 akahexone 4 3,543 02-04-2022 04:39 AM
Last Post: montajndju1
WTB l2 tower active anticheat l2 mad,ms vinucho 2 1,608 12-25-2021 03:28 AM
Last Post: JennaDeh
  Gameguard update 9/2 multiboxingtoon 305 138,241 05-21-2020 20:08 PM
Last Post: studiotan
Information Win 10 Fechando L2 ao injetar L2 Tower moralll2 1 1,861 05-13-2020 00:45 AM
Last Post: marxzin
  L2 tower gets recgnised kostpan 0 1,250 04-19-2020 05:10 AM
Last Post: kostpan
  l2 tower for l2 mid? peppe96 0 1,545 11-05-2017 14:32 PM
Last Post: peppe96
  L2 tower on E-global x3 Madionne 0 1,623 10-22-2017 20:58 PM
Last Post: Madionne
  l2 tower high five zpesiez 7 10,790 05-13-2016 13:21 PM
Last Post: pavelka99
  L2 tower connect -Infinity Odissey win 10 tutorial darkbee 6 4,871 05-09-2016 20:11 PM
Last Post: diegomadmax
  c6 tower protect d1mmka 2 2,837 04-03-2016 16:16 PM
Last Post: gamias1



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)