L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.38 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[AUTO: FARM] [FIXED]
Author Message
yeti25660 Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 13
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 12
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #1
Tongue [AUTO: FARM] [FIXED]

Hi !

I write here because I've a problem with my script.
As matter of fact, I try to make a script that buff my character and teleport it in a specific zone.

However my script doesn't perfect, it launch on time....
But, I want that this script always launch.

My script,

Code:
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false) ------->>> Warrior's Harmony


then

SetPause(true); --If the bot is running, this command will pause it.
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","Pas de Buff !");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Chargement...");
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(3000);

ShowToClient("System","[Auto: Bloody Swampland] by DUDE!");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 30;

MoveTo(11167, 16012, -4584, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);

TargetNpc("Teleport Device", 30134);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723523376_0_57_1209025613_1", "811;F;1010005");
Sleep(5000);




MoveTo(-14598, 124016, -3120, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-14722, 124044, -3120, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);



TargetNpc("Adventurers' Guilde", 32327);
ShowToClient("System","Tiens tes buffs CULAY !");
Talk();
ClickLinkAndWait("blessing_list001.htm");
Click("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=21", "Warrior's Harmony, please.");
MoveTo(-14540, 124060, -3120, moveDistance);
MoveTo(-14487, 124156, -3120, moveDistance);




MoveTo(-14540, 124060, -3120, moveDistance);
TargetNpc("Bella", 30256);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723561968_12_57_1264635302_1", "811;F;1010158");
Sleep(500);




MoveTo(11172, 15975, -4584, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
TargetNpc("Teleport Device", 30134);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723523376_6_57_1209025613_1", "811;F;1010164");
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","En route pour le spot...");

MoveTo(-14619, 28179, -3664, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-14704, 27550, -3656, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-15942, 26906, -3280, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-17913, 26603, -3184, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-19281, 26803, -2992, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-19648, 25180, -3152, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","STATUT: OK!");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","C'est parti !");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","En attente de debuff...");
end;
SetPause(false);



Thanks
(This post was last modified: 08-18-2013 13:17 PM by yeti25660.)
08-13-2013 16:55 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheQQmaster Offline
Trolling the Trolls
*****

Posts: 1,532
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 640
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #2
RE: [AUTO: FARM] Problem

hard to add? or what?
    LUA Programming
repeat
--script or smth
until false; -- 4 ever



(08-13-2013 16:55 PM)yeti25660 Wrote:  Hi !

I write here because I've a problem with my script.
As matter of fact, I try to make a script that buff my character and teleport it in a specific zone.

However my script doesn't perfect, it launch on time....
But, I want that this script always launch.

My script,

Code:
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false) ------->>> Warrior's Harmony


then

SetPause(true); --If the bot is running, this command will pause it.
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","Pas de Buff !");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","Chargement...");
Sleep(1000);
UseItem(736); --Use SOE.
Sleep(3000);

ShowToClient("System","[Auto: Bloody Swampland] by DUDE!");
Sleep(500);
moveDistance = 30;

MoveTo(11167, 16012, -4584, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);

TargetNpc("Teleport Device", 30134);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723523376_0_57_1209025613_1", "811;F;1010005");
Sleep(5000);




MoveTo(-14598, 124016, -3120, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-14722, 124044, -3120, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);



TargetNpc("Adventurers' Guilde", 32327);
ShowToClient("System","Tiens tes buffs CULAY !");
Talk();
ClickLinkAndWait("blessing_list001.htm");
Click("menu_select?ask=-7&reply=21", "Warrior's Harmony, please.");
MoveTo(-14540, 124060, -3120, moveDistance);
MoveTo(-14487, 124156, -3120, moveDistance);




MoveTo(-14540, 124060, -3120, moveDistance);
TargetNpc("Bella", 30256);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723561968_12_57_1264635302_1", "811;F;1010158");
Sleep(500);




MoveTo(11172, 15975, -4584, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
TargetNpc("Teleport Device", 30134);
Talk();
ShowToClient("System","Teleportation...");
Click("teleport_request", "Teleport");
Click("teleport_4723523376_6_57_1209025613_1", "811;F;1010164");
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","En route pour le spot...");

MoveTo(-14619, 28179, -3664, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-14704, 27550, -3656, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-15942, 26906, -3280, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-17913, 26603, -3184, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-19281, 26803, -2992, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);
MoveTo(-19648, 25180, -3152, moveDistance);
Sleep(500);


ShowToClient("System","STATUT: OK!");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","C'est parti !");
Sleep(500);
ShowToClient("System","En attente de debuff...");
end;
SetPause(false);



Thanks

PUSH [Image: knUu53] IF HELPED
08-13-2013 18:32 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
yeti25660 Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 13
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 12
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #3
RE: [AUTO: FARM] Problem

Thx a lot now the script launch always but I've another problem now..

As matter of fact, in spite of I've Warrior'Harmony my character use SOE to rebuff...

My condition,

Code:
if (GetMe():GotBuff(15649) == false) ------->>> Warrior's Harmony
08-13-2013 20:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
yeti25660 Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 13
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 12
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #4
RE: [AUTO: FARM] Problem

I success to fixe my problem I use it,

Code:
Sleep(60*60*1000);
(This post was last modified: 08-14-2013 22:18 PM by yeti25660.)
08-14-2013 22:17 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
capucine Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 1,083
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 208
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #5
RE: [AUTO: FARM] Problem

(08-14-2013 22:17 PM)yeti25660 Wrote:  I success to fixe my problem I use it,

Code:
Sleep(60*60*1000);



Where do you add the 60*60*100 ?
08-17-2013 21:38 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
yeti25660 Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 13
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 12
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #6
RE: [AUTO: FARM] [FIXED]

At the end of script, just after,

Code:
SetPause(false);
at line 94
08-18-2013 13:18 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
capucine Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 1,083
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 208
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #7
RE: [AUTO: FARM] [FIXED]

Hi Veti.

Are you still using this script for autofarm? Still working?

Would you mind posting your FINAL script that you are currently using?

PM me if you prefer...

Thx mate !
10-23-2013 17:19 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [GUIDE] How modify "AUTO FARM BOT" yeti25660 3 25,882 07-17-2014 08:53 AM
Last Post: tophersoccer
  quest auto resume cantjump 0 1,776 07-07-2014 15:29 PM
Last Post: cantjump



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)