L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WINDOWS 8
Author Message
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
WINDOWS 8

hi all i bought new laptop with Windows 8 when i log on l2 l2tower dont charge wtf happen??? someone can help me pls i need help, on w7 0 problems now i change window i dont know what to do pls help
08-21-2014 08:19 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
lastun Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #2
RE: WINDOWS 8

(08-21-2014 08:19 AM)metalsolid Wrote:  hi all i bought new laptop with Windows 8 when i log on l2 l2tower dont charge wtf happen??? someone can help me pls i need help, on w7 0 problems now i change window i dont know what to do pls help


try property on tower icon, advance and put run as admin.
08-21-2014 10:59 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tophersoccer Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 422
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 142
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: WINDOWS 8

(08-21-2014 08:19 AM)metalsolid Wrote:  hi all i bought new laptop with Windows 8 when i log on l2 l2tower dont charge wtf happen??? someone can help me pls i need help, on w7 0 problems now i change window i dont know what to do pls help

I am using l2tower in windows 8 and it works just the same way in windows 7 (in my opinion it works EVEN BETTER than windows 7). And what the fuck does this quote mean? ---> "with Windows 8 when i log on l2 l2tower dont charge".... what do you mean by "dont charge"? like wtf, are you even trying or are you just smashing your face on the keyboard???

You need to put more fucking thought, description, and detail in what your problem is because you make no fucking sense. No one is going to help you if you just cry "it dont work" and "pls help me" because there is no way to troubleshoot from your pussy ass whimpering

Always run as admin!
(This post was last modified: 08-21-2014 11:11 AM by tophersoccer.)
08-21-2014 11:09 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: WINDOWS 8

Tower dont run i put it to run as admin and nothing happens

i need help someone can help pls?????
(This post was last modified: 08-21-2014 20:12 PM by metalsolid.)
08-21-2014 16:04 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tophersoccer Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 422
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 142
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: WINDOWS 8

Did you install redistribution 2013 (x86) and .net framework 4.0?
08-21-2014 23:10 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #6
RE: WINDOWS 8

I can open tower without problem but program dont run

I have install redistribution 2013 (86) and framework 4.5 but nothing
(This post was last modified: 08-22-2014 00:11 AM by metalsolid.)
08-21-2014 23:38 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Cttdav Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 129
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 13
Version: 1.4.2.138
Post: #7
RE: WINDOWS 8

Can any 1 else confirm that tower will work on windows 8?
I thought that there was apost about it not being compatatble.
08-22-2014 03:07 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #8
RE: WINDOWS 8

[Image: x4_zps8f392cc9.png]

[Image: x1x2_zps3844d4cc.png]

someone can help me pls?????
(This post was last modified: 08-22-2014 04:13 AM by metalsolid.)
08-22-2014 04:12 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #9
RE: WINDOWS 8

Up help pls
08-22-2014 16:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
metalsolid Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 178
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #10
RE: WINDOWS 8

how i can erase l2tower 100% from old pc because i erase folder but still cant play on new laptop i think the problem is because l2tower still exist on old pc even i erase it, pls someone can told me how i can erase it 100% thnks
08-24-2014 20:08 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Windows 10 - You have been disconnected.... iAS 7 4,713 10-14-2015 21:37 PM
Last Post: iAS
  Name Toon in Windows kimimaru 8 4,333 04-09-2015 20:10 PM
Last Post: capucine
  client windows buybuy 6 3,363 02-03-2015 18:55 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Games windows doesn´t show name of char. Blimpador 2 3,647 08-18-2013 10:10 AM
Last Post: koradosani



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)