Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SCRIPT by comman
Author Message
aut0matic Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 107
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 4
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
SCRIPT by comman

is there a way i can run/stop a script using a command in-game??
05-28-2015 06:10 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
rORUMI Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 278
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 50
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: SCRIPT by comman

Maybe with a combo.. a Plugin who pause l2tower with chat command and the script who work only when l2tower its not paused...

like.

    LUA Programming
repeat
	if not IsPaused() then
 
-- code
-- code
 
until false

(This post was last modified: 05-28-2015 07:56 AM by rORUMI.)
05-28-2015 07:55 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheQQmaster Offline
Trolling the Trolls
*****

Posts: 1,532
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 629
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #3
RE: SCRIPT by comman

/scriptStart example.lua -- case sensitive
/scriptStop example.lua -- case sensitive
/scriptStopAll -- stops all scripts

PUSH [Image: knUu53] IF HELPED
05-28-2015 10:22 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kerberos464 Offline
Bug revealer

Posts: 1,539
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 576
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: SCRIPT by comman

actually it's not case sensitive, but need to replace every space by underscore:
/scriptstart_example.lua

Everything is possible. The impossible just takes longer.
05-28-2015 10:48 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
aut0matic Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 107
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 4
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: SCRIPT by comman

thanks guys. ill try this
05-28-2015 11:08 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheQQmaster Offline
Trolling the Trolls
*****

Posts: 1,532
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 629
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #6
RE: SCRIPT by comman

(05-28-2015 10:48 AM)kerberos464 Wrote:  actually it's not case sensitive, but need to replace every space by underscore:
/scriptstart_example.lua
If use with dot and no sensitibe shows in chat Big Grin

Sent from my SM-G900F using Tapatalk

PUSH [Image: knUu53] IF HELPED
05-28-2015 12:47 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)