Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 10 Vote(s) - 3.9 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[Request] Swap script for armor set
Author Message
soeris Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.80
Post: #1
Rainbow [Request] Swap script for armor set
Hello, <3 l2tower.
I know that I'm using free version at the moment, but could anyone help me with quick armor swapping? I literally searched/tried doing it myself for like 4 hours using various examples and failed, not a programmer I'm Tongue . I remember once ingame macro could do it, but it doesn't work anymore.

So basically what I want is to quickly equip different armor set. To be precise Vesper Noble Set ( Vesper Noble Circlet, Vesper Noble Tunic, Vesper Noble Stockings, Vesper Noble Shoes, Vesper Noble Gloves ). That would be 5 commands in my understanding. I think there is a slight delay before you can change armors, I could find the right sleep value myself Smile I need the whole script, itemid's I can find myself. If it changes anything, chronicle is h5 and l2tower works perfectly at my server, apart returning hp and hp % that I tried doing. Interface functions work like a charm. Thank you for your time.
09-27-2012 01:00 AM
Find all posts by this user
TheBl4ckPhoenix Offline
(^.^)
****

Posts: 1,887
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 592
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
mmh, on GOD+ works 100% (better then c4 and IL from what i remember)............
09-27-2012 01:03 AM
Find all posts by this user
soeris Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.80
Post: #3
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
Hmm, maybe thats the servers fault?
Because it only equips the first piece when I try it, adding /delay 1 I think helps, but its actually very slow, and it would be good to do it in action, because issuing any command cancels macro. Thanks for your reply anyway : )
(This post was last modified: 09-27-2012 01:17 AM by soeris.)
09-27-2012 01:14 AM
Find all posts by this user
TheBl4ckPhoenix Offline
(^.^)
****

Posts: 1,887
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 592
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
Mmh, how you use them exactly? what you do? where you put the armors etc..
09-27-2012 01:17 AM
Find all posts by this user
soeris Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.80
Post: #5
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
Well, I always carry those armors in my inventory, and also I have them in my 5th shortcut bar (1 - helm,2 - chest,3 - leggings,4 - gloves,5 - shoes).

I mainly use it for increased casting speed on my Windrider for healing with Elemental Heal or using slow with Entangle when somebody is running from me ( at PvP ), but thats mostly for heals. Enchanted Elemental heal +power does wonders Smile. I also swap my dagger for mage weapon with acumen, but thats fast and easy because its only 1 item, so I dont really need it in script. Now that I thought of it, I would need another script to swap to light armors, but I could use an already made example. I hope I made myself clear, thank you for your time again Smile
(This post was last modified: 09-27-2012 01:32 AM by soeris.)
09-27-2012 01:29 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
.recstart_name
do a complete set change
.recstop

edit it now and set smaller delay like 200 ms between each line

find a plugin what executes scripts by chat message and bind each armor set script to a letter


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
09-27-2012 02:16 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
soeris Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.80
Post: #7
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
Nice tip : )
But seems like a problem is with a server? Could it be so? I have already tried recording, and redid it just now to make sure. Whats happening is that it only equips 1 piece ( just like a macro without /delay 1 ), even though I recorded every piece and in addition to that, the bot commands my character to go to that spot I did a record ^.^ and yes, I tried various delays, equipping through inventory and using shorcut bar with f1,f2,f3,f4,f5. Short ones, longer ones ( 1-3 seconds, not working, problem isnt based on that, seems so ).

I'm actually worried that complete script is the only way or I should forget about : )
(This post was last modified: 09-27-2012 10:46 AM by soeris.)
09-27-2012 10:17 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,627
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: [Request] Swap script for armor set
i meant delay in the script you made not in game, post the script here


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
09-27-2012 15:39 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [Request] L2 Toxic Anti-Bot Script snocrew 18 4,513 02-11-2017 19:19 PM
Last Post: Paralyzer
  The request xxmanxx 4 636 04-10-2015 18:46 PM
Last Post: xxmanxx
Heart Request for upgrades to Premium services. Manboi_74 0 433 09-12-2014 05:33 AM
Last Post: Manboi_74
  OOP Cleanse Script Modification Request nais 2 723 08-16-2014 22:12 PM
Last Post: nais
Exclamation How to cancel request to join event TvT chrome 1 534 07-02-2014 11:13 AM
Last Post: chrome
  Request kynigos 2 546 06-08-2014 13:23 PM
Last Post: kynigos
  problem error: the request was denied mardukx 11 1,569 05-06-2014 04:09 AM
Last Post: mardukx
Information [REQUEST] Auto Augment on INTERLUDE for RUPIO (NOT PUSHKIN) Oren 0 1,100 02-10-2014 23:32 PM
Last Post: Oren
  REQUEST: PK killing script for Wynn Rall 1 777 02-05-2014 16:42 PM
Last Post: diegol
  Screenshot Script Request raid1141 8 1,694 10-28-2013 15:05 PM
Last Post: raid1141



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)