benbt91
VIP Member
Posts: 694
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 47
Version:
1.4.3.143
|
plugins worng ?
LUA Programming
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 3292) then
Command("@abcd");
end;
end;
hum i don't know why it isn't work someone can help me this ?
thnks for read
|
|
07-10-2014 20:07 PM |
|
Reputed by : | jonathan915(+1) |
jonathan915
Porta
Posts: 43
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version:
1.4.2.138
|
RE: plugins worng ?
maybe its a great help for me... ^^ I try using that--- ^^
U have any way for test a plugin,,, without loguin and crash the game? XD
|
|
07-10-2014 22:43 PM |
|
jonathan915
Porta
Posts: 43
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version:
1.4.2.138
|
RE: plugins worng ?
I need use a skill when one sysmsg ....
But i cant use command "then Useskill" ...
I use command ("/useshortcut 1 1") -... but not work,
I need use coroutine?? or what is the best way to use a skill when say a systemmsg??
Maybe i can put here my plugin,, i u see what is wrong... ^^
|
|
07-11-2014 01:11 AM |
|
tophersoccer
Expired VIP Member
Posts: 422
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 142
Version:
1.4.3.143
|
RE: plugins worng ?
(07-11-2014 01:11 AM)jonathan915 Wrote: I need use a skill when one sysmsg ....
But i cant use command "then Useskill" ...
I use command ("/useshortcut 1 1") -... but not work,
I need use coroutine?? or what is the best way to use a skill when say a systemmsg??
Maybe i can put here my plugin,, i u see what is wrong... ^^
Jonathan, i saw your private message and i tried to private message you back but it says your private messaging is disabled. And also, could you describe your issue a little bit better?
Also Jonathan. I advise you to make your code as a script instead of a plugin because it is easier and WAY faster to troubleshoot. Therefore, once you can verify that your code is working as a script then you can convert it to a plugin.
(This post was last modified: 07-11-2014 02:25 AM by tophersoccer.)
|
|
07-11-2014 02:21 AM |
|
jonathan915
Porta
Posts: 43
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version:
1.4.2.138
|
RE: plugins worng ?
NO,, im trying make a plugin... i can put here....
Code:
tart = false;
function OnCreate()
this:RegisterCommand("plugin", CommandChatType.CHAT_ALLY, CommandAccessLevel.ACCESS_ME);
end;
function OnCommand_plugin(vCommandChatType, vNick, vCommandParam)
if(start == false) then
start = true;
ShowToClient("Sign ","Auto Fish Mode on.");
else
start = false;
ShowToClient("Sign ","Auto Fish Mode off.");
end;
end;
function OnLTick1s()
if(start == true) then --this is where you write what you want to do
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 1449) then -- bit
Command("/useshortcut 10 3"); -- Reeling
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 1467) or (id == 1464) or (id == 1466) then -- caused o resisi
Command("/useshortcut 10 3"); -- Reeling
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 1468)or(id == 1465) then -- faikl
Command("/useshortcut 10 4"); -- Pumping
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 1469) or (id == 1450) or (id == 1458) or (id == 1451) or (id == 1452) then -- caused
Command("/useshortcut 10 2"); -- Fishing
end;
end;
end;
end;
I need use skills,, but UseSkill not work in plugin,, Ans i use Cmmand /shortcut 1 1 ex:.. And put my skills in shortcut bar... i read something about a coroutine... but i dont know how to use that-... PLs givme the way... ^^ thnkz
NOw,, i hv active the PM... sry,, i dont remember that....
(This post was last modified: 07-11-2014 02:32 AM by jonathan915.)
|
|
07-11-2014 02:27 AM |
|
TheQQmaster
Trolling the Trolls
Posts: 1,532
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 642
Version:
1.4.2.133
|
RE: plugins worng ?
search id in
sysmsg.zip (Size: 423 bytes / Downloads: 49)
LUA Programming
AlarmStatus = false;
CheckSound = GetDir() .. "\\path_to_wav";
function OnCreate()
this:RegisterCommand("alarm", CommandChatType.CHAT_ALLY, CommandAccessLevel.ACCESS_ME);
end;
function OnCommand_alarm(vCommandChatType, vNick, vCommandParam)
if (AlarmStatus == false) then
AlarmStatus = true;
ShowToClient("ALARM","Plugin ON");
else
AlarmStatus = false;
ShowToClient("ALARM","Plugin OFF");
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (AlarmStatus == true) then
if id==503 then
Command('@i am pro');
PlaySound(CheckSound);
end;
end;
end;
PUSH IF HELPED
|
|
07-11-2014 03:56 AM |
|
Reputed by : | benbt91(+2) , jonathan915(+1) , diegol(+2) |
benbt91
VIP Member
Posts: 694
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 47
Version:
1.4.3.143
|
RE: plugins worng ?
why i can't donwload system.zip ... just Loading and Loading
Ty All for help
(07-11-2014 03:56 AM)TheQQmaster Wrote: search id in
LUA Programming
AlarmStatus = false;
CheckSound = GetDir() .. "\\path_to_wav";
function OnCreate()
this:RegisterCommand("alarm", CommandChatType.CHAT_ALLY, CommandAccessLevel.ACCESS_ME);
end;
function OnCommand_alarm(vCommandChatType, vNick, vCommandParam)
if (AlarmStatus == false) then
AlarmStatus = true;
ShowToClient("ALARM","Plugin ON");
else
AlarmStatus = false;
ShowToClient("ALARM","Plugin OFF");
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (AlarmStatus == true) then
if id==503 then
Command('@i am pro');
PlaySound(CheckSound);
end;
end;
end;
hum it's nothing happens too ! when i try to login or logout char added in friendlist ! him just do nothing !
i did search right id with log out and log in sysmessage in system
(07-10-2014 22:36 PM)tophersoccer Wrote: (07-10-2014 20:07 PM)benbt91 Wrote: LUA Programming
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
if (id == 3292) then
Command("@abcd");
end;
end;
hum i don't know why it isn't work someone can help me this ?
thnks for read
There's alot more code involved than what you have when making a plugin. Here is something that will get you started:
LUA Programming
start = false;
function OnCreate()
this:RegisterCommand("plugin", CommandChatType.CHAT_ALLY, CommandAccessLevel.ACCESS_ME);
end;
function OnCommand_plugin(vCommandChatType, vNick, vCommandParam)
if(start == false) then
start = true;
ShowToClient("GOD", "Plugin is on.")
else
start = false;
ShowToClient("GOD", "Plugin is off.")
end;
end;
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg) -- this is what you had
if (id == 3292) then
Command("@abcd");
end;
end;
function OnLTick1s()
if(start == true) then
Command("@abcd");
end;
end;
after use this ... him spam non-stop hix hix T_T
(This post was last modified: 07-11-2014 06:23 AM by benbt91.)
|
|
07-11-2014 05:18 AM |
|