Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)
Author Message
saytan Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #1
Question L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

Hi, I was trying to suspend shield.exe / Inject on char screen / Kill some dlls in l2.exe .

Everything fails, I can get in game, tower runs 1-2 min, after this time I get DC. Any solution how to not get DCs?
08-07-2015 22:05 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Quillz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #2
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

(08-07-2015 22:05 PM)saytan Wrote:  Hi, I was trying to suspend shield.exe / Inject on char screen / Kill some dlls in l2.exe .

Everything fails, I can get in game, tower runs 1-2 min, after this time I get DC. Any solution how to not get DCs?
I have tried everything too, anyone know how to bot on this server?
08-09-2015 21:13 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
FzN Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 78
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.112
Post: #3
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

someaone made it work ?
08-11-2015 10:45 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
saytan Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #4
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

Nope :/
This forum is dead
08-11-2015 12:04 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
GFe Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Aug 2015
Version: None
Post: #5
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

i can think.... block proccess shield, then inject
08-12-2015 15:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
UgliBiBagli Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 175
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation: 29
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #6
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

wont work Smile
08-12-2015 17:16 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
satanou Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 43
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #7
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

Well it does kinda work... u can inject it type //cfg and add configuration
but when i press to start it does nothing at all... no target no hit...
after a minute or two i get disconnect...
Any ideas?
08-15-2015 22:40 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
larryvt Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Aug 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #8
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

Im with the same problem
Help us
08-19-2015 13:11 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,635
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #9
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

try using a normal system folder whit a modified l2.ini or host file to help the client connect to the server, what they give you as a system folder is reading your pc's memory and checks for bot process and maybe even uses your pc as a ddos zombie vs other servers... all the big servers use there users as zombie's


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
08-19-2015 15:35 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
laydown Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 90
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 6
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #10
RE: L2 Skadi x300 (DEX / Lineage.ru)

Hmm i think it cant work like that cause you cant login w/o shield.exe ;p

(08-19-2015 15:35 PM)Fox Wrote:  try using a normal system folder whit a modified l2.ini or host file to help the client connect to the server, what they give you as a system folder is reading your pc's memory and checks for bot process and maybe even uses your pc as a ddos zombie vs other servers... all the big servers use there users as zombie's

OK i installed fresh l2, edited host file to


# localhost name resolution is handled within DNS itself.
# 127.0.0.1 localhost
# ::1 localhost

127.0.0.1 localhost
92.222.245.163 l2authd.lineage2.com
92.222.245.163 l2testauthd.lineage2.com
216.107.250.194 nprotect.lineage2.com

92.222.245.163 ip of the server

i run l2.exe and it stuck.
(This post was last modified: 08-19-2015 18:29 PM by laydown.)
08-19-2015 17:32 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
WTB WTB Lineage 2 classic servers adena a lot KriegCL 0 617 02-21-2019 08:35 AM
Last Post: KriegCL
  Analysis of Lineage private servers Kingstonas 0 773 08-27-2018 08:47 AM
Last Post: Kingstonas
  * Lineage 2 * GravelanDx15 H5 ~Play and earn~ GravelanDx15 0 900 08-04-2018 16:50 PM
Last Post: GravelanDx15
Information [High Five] Lineage 2 Seal WTF 0 953 07-05-2018 16:41 PM
Last Post: WTF
Information [HighFive] Lineage II NRP WTF 0 1,119 03-10-2018 00:34 AM
Last Post: WTF
  Lineage II Beyond-World greed21 2 2,197 02-14-2018 10:13 AM
Last Post: beyondworld
  Lineage 2 Lancer x500 Grand Crusade TheQQmaster 3 2,781 01-31-2018 16:33 PM
Last Post: alecardo
Information Lineage 2 Eola x500 Interlude GRAND OPENING NOW!! OVER 2000 PLAYERS! Lineage2Eola 0 961 12-15-2017 18:57 PM
Last Post: Lineage2Eola
Information Lineage 2 Eola, Grand Opening December 15th! +4000 online players. Are you ready? Lineage2Eola 0 1,109 12-13-2017 12:45 PM
Last Post: Lineage2Eola
Heart Lineage 2 Maat| High-Five x15 Open! 03/11/2017 (Damage estilo GOD) mancuustk 0 906 11-12-2017 21:18 PM
Last Post: mancuustk



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)