Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 28 Vote(s) - 2.71 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
l2.bin
Author Message
iNertia Offline
L2Tower User
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #1
l2.bin
Hey, how can I edit l2.bin, because of this file I can't launch l2tower. :] Any ideas?

And L2 launches in not normal state. Different window.

Windows 7
(This post was last modified: 03-21-2012 19:25 PM by iNertia.)
03-21-2012 19:24 PM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,611
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: l2.bin
What do you mean "edit" ? Rename from .bin to .Exe ?


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
(This post was last modified: 03-22-2012 06:44 AM by Fox.)
03-22-2012 06:43 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
regrentnothing Offline
Ratman Chieftain
*

Posts: 24
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.1.79
Post: #3
RE: l2.bin
Just make a copy of l2.bin and rename it like l2.exe to launch the game. Its that what u want?
03-22-2012 06:44 AM
Find all posts by this user
kkwarrior Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.76
Post: #4
RE: l2.bin
I play l2pharos. its a new server..opened for about 2 weeks..well there is an l2.bin and an l2.exe i have tried a lot but tower just doesn't work. what should i do?? plz help thx
03-23-2012 01:15 AM
Find all posts by this user
zerilius Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 409
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 55
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #5
RE: l2.bin
(03-23-2012 01:15 AM)kkwarrior Wrote:  I play l2pharos. its a new server..opened for about 2 weeks..well there is an l2.bin and an l2.exe i have tried a lot but tower just doesn't work. what should i do?? plz help thx

http://forum.l2tower.eu/server_list.php
03-23-2012 08:35 AM
Find all posts by this user
dnb Offline
Zaken's Royal Guard
*

Posts: 59
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #6
RE: l2.bin
Thats funny i make a thread with the same need and these whores close my thread. Ohhwell


Gotta love the Internet
(This post was last modified: 03-23-2012 14:51 PM by dnb.)
03-23-2012 14:50 PM
Find all posts by this user
iNertia Offline
L2Tower User
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #7
RE: l2.bin
In system there is l2.exe ant l2.bin files, without l2.bin l2.exe doesn't louch.
L2.bin somehow related with l2.exe.
Im trying to edit only l2.ini with IP and louch, but then I can't login in it.

L2.bin is like bot protection.

P.S I can show you some photos about what I'm talking about.
(This post was last modified: 03-24-2012 18:01 PM by iNertia.)
03-24-2012 18:01 PM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,611
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: l2.bin
make a video if it helps


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
03-24-2012 20:03 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)