Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?
Author Message
allchimiste Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #1
How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

Hi guys,

I have a little problem. I have one premium licence, and i would like to be able to log 2 pt. For that i need actually to use virtual box. Ok.
Before i could open all of them in my own pc, so no problem for licence.
But now, with virtual box, i can't use my premium licence, coz it said if i validate it, my own normal computer will be banned for 30 days for this lience. I don't wanna that. I want use my licence on all my virtual box + my normal window.

Their is any thing to do ? And i don't wanna buy x premium licence ofc ..
Any special setup for virtual box ? Or anything else ?
(This post was last modified: 10-21-2015 05:25 AM by Fox.)
10-20-2015 16:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
multiboxingtoon Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 179
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 16
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: Multibox

(10-20-2015 16:29 PM)allchimiste Wrote:  Hi guys,

I have a little problem. I have one premium licence, and i would like to be able to log 2 pt. For that i need actually to use virtual box. Ok.
Before i could open all of them in my own pc, so no problem for licence.
But now, with virtual box, i can't use my premium licence, coz it said if i validate it, my own normal computer will be banned for 30 days for this lience. I don't wanna that. I want use my licence on all my virtual box + my normal window.

Their is any thing to do ? And i don't wanna buy x premium licence ofc ..
Any special setup for virtual box ? Or anything else ?

Is virtual box a free software? Can you share the steps how to set up?
10-20-2015 21:42 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
blah Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 48
Joined: Jul 2015
Reputation: 9
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #3
RE: Multibox

o this is actually a good question. I was fixing to start investigating how to run this virtualbox thing....didn't even think about the license issue.
10-20-2015 21:53 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
mikey651990 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 58
Joined: Jun 2015
Reputation: 4
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: Multibox

i need help to if anyone would mind helpig
10-20-2015 22:15 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,638
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #5
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

up


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
10-21-2015 12:55 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
guibotaro Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 13
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #6
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

up
10-21-2015 15:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
CandyShop Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 13
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #7
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

For me VirtualBox kind of doesn't work. I tried with windows XP64 and 7 in VB, launcher works normal, game boots up but after that logging in pictures when l2 window should open some error occurs and game crashes, then I enabled Direct3D via safe mode but then again other error happens when game window opens.
10-21-2015 17:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
miyukichannn Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 60
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #8
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

++, would like Tower administration to consider this, seeing that no more 3+boxing Sad
10-21-2015 18:32 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
allchimiste Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #9
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

Hi, sorry i didn't answer on few question yet, i had a lot of work.
Yes VirtualBox is a free software, it can simulate on the same computer, different other computer, with same OS or different one.
But VirtualBox didn't give you thoses OS, just give you tools for simulate some "virtual computers" in same place.

I didn't yet tryed yet to lunch completly a game on one virtualbox. Coz i was wondering in 1st how to setup it correctly with tower licence in 1st.

Tower + licence and scripts/plugin are for me in different hard drive from OS hard drive. I Shared with my virtualbox the complete Tower folder, but seem's it didn't work correctly because i can't validate licence without ban my real computer.
Maybe share the full hard Drive and not only the Tower folder ? I'll try it tomorrow
(This post was last modified: 10-22-2015 22:26 PM by allchimiste.)
10-22-2015 01:47 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kimimaru Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 90
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 9
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #10
RE: How to Multibox whit Vbox on a single vip licence?

(10-22-2015 03:36 AM)TheQQmaster Wrote:  
(10-22-2015 01:47 AM)allchimiste Wrote:  Hi, sorry i didn't answer on few question yet, i had a lot of work.
Yes VirtualBox is a free software, it can simulate on the same computer, different other computer, with same OS or different one.
But VirtualBox didn't give you thoses OS, just give you tools for simulate some "virtual computers" in same place.

I didn't yet tryed yet to lunch completly a game on one virtualbox. Coz i was wondering in 1st how to setup it correctly with tower licence in 1st.

Tower + licence and scripts/plugin are for me in different hard drive from OS hard drive. I Shared with my virtualbox the complete Tower folder, but seem's it didn't work correctly b├ęcasse i can't validate licence without ban my real computer.
Maybe share the full hard Drive and not only the Tower folder ? I'll try it tomorrow

tower hwid is not from hdd, can even copy on other hdd on same os and will work

Yes, but if u use with VirtualBox, u can use same license.

Its possible adjust licensa VIP, for work in 2 S.O at same time? only still we dont get a bypass for open more than 3 game window?

@Clockman
(This post was last modified: 10-22-2015 21:43 PM by kimimaru.)
10-22-2015 11:05 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Star help with multibox +tower scripts buybuy 2 3,392 11-13-2015 21:00 PM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  premium licence+ new update akispapadopoulos882 7 5,571 05-15-2015 16:46 PM
Last Post: krums
Sad problem whit the new license ! adyaxxa100 0 2,032 06-11-2014 18:36 PM
Last Post: adyaxxa100
  licence file lougane 2 3,663 10-25-2012 21:24 PM
Last Post: ClockMan



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)