L2Tower Discord Let's keep the community alive with discord. Discussions about plugins and scripts L2Tower Discord

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 51 Vote(s) - 2.63 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
Author Message
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #1
How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

Any idea how to Dual Box in GOD innova server without premium?
01-14-2012 08:56 AM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #2
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

noone?
01-21-2012 12:00 PM
Find all posts by this user
Caccolino Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

Go into l2 folder and replace l2.bin with l2.exe.. Then start l2 from l2.exe Smile
01-22-2012 11:58 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,635
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

(01-22-2012 11:58 AM)Caccolino Wrote:  Go into l2 folder and replace l2.bin with l2.exe.. Then start l2 from l2.exe Smile

Objection!

At the moment frost power lvl is over 9000

Heart
01-22-2012 12:23 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #5
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

GOD innova server,not NA !!! pseudo-helpful spammers ;/
01-23-2012 06:24 AM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #6
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

I cannot see any help.
What if I change from l2.bin to l2.exe?
How I will login with my 2nd account?
Is there any way to trick Frost and load the 2nd box from vmware?
01-23-2012 12:45 PM
Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #7
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

(01-23-2012 12:45 PM)koubas Wrote:  I cannot see any help.
What if I change from l2.bin to l2.exe?
How I will login with my 2nd account?
Is there any way to trick Frost and load the 2nd box from vmware?

im working on it,we need themida bypass,I have few kind of them but... still cant run dualbox ;p maybe someday it will works

ps. one method works now but it's hell laggy,l2 will be unpleyable if you dont have top computer ^^
(This post was last modified: 01-23-2012 13:08 PM by akmz.)
01-23-2012 13:04 PM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #8
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

I need the 2nd box to run the buff bot,so I don't care about graphics etc.
I don't have a top computer but I could give a try.
Can you tell that method?
Thank you in advance Smile
01-23-2012 13:27 PM
Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #9
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

(01-23-2012 13:27 PM)koubas Wrote:  I need the 2nd box to run the buff bot,so I don't care about graphics etc.
I don't have a top computer but I could give a try.
Can you tell that method?
Thank you in advance Smile

yes i can,I also need dualbox for buffs but believe me its hard to run second client that way... tell me your computer spec. It's no sense to talk about this metod without this info
01-23-2012 18:43 PM
Find all posts by this user
Evek Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #10
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server

Oh c'mon... Write just that method... There are many users of these forum who want to know this...
01-23-2012 21:16 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Information New server L2TEON kolompar 1 2,382 04-05-2021 16:42 PM
Last Post: kolompar
Information new server H5 what1v3d0n3 0 1,719 03-19-2021 17:19 PM
Last Post: what1v3d0n3
  Server with bot allowed cvillian 5 11,164 10-07-2018 19:53 PM
Last Post: Theloverann
  Hey guys, I found a server which ALLOW botting QueenOfDarkness 5 5,167 02-27-2018 07:09 AM
Last Post: ovioneson
  LF AutoAugment Script for Interlude Server lefterhs1994 0 2,446 01-15-2018 18:33 PM
Last Post: lefterhs1994
  Help to Bot for L2rpg Peace 7x new server chusky1989 0 2,012 11-26-2017 18:33 PM
Last Post: chusky1989
  Problems with L2J -Guard new server La2Dream Su spoka 12 12,126 10-27-2017 20:57 PM
Last Post: chohocvo
Thumbs Up Server for botting tuxevil 0 2,590 08-09-2017 17:43 PM
Last Post: tuxevil
  L2j server for L2Tower scripters tuxevil 0 2,596 07-23-2017 16:23 PM
Last Post: tuxevil
  Best Server H5 mid Eudes2 0 1,888 05-21-2017 06:30 AM
Last Post: Eudes2



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)