Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 51 Vote(s) - 2.63 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
Author Message
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #1
How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
Any idea how to Dual Box in GOD innova server without premium?
01-14-2012 08:56 AM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #2
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
noone?
01-21-2012 12:00 PM
Find all posts by this user
Caccolino Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.112
Post: #3
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
Go into l2 folder and replace l2.bin with l2.exe.. Then start l2 from l2.exe Smile
01-22-2012 11:58 AM
Find all posts by this user
Fox Away
Fraka-kaka-kaka-kaka-kow!
******

Posts: 5,611
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: -6666548
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
(01-22-2012 11:58 AM)Caccolino Wrote:  Go into l2 folder and replace l2.bin with l2.exe.. Then start l2 from l2.exe Smile

Objection!

At the moment frost power lvl is over 9000


G2A is a fantastic web-store where you can buy games cheap (40%+ Discounts!)
[Image: uaFndGu.gif]
01-22-2012 12:23 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #5
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
GOD innova server,not NA !!! pseudo-helpful spammers ;/
01-23-2012 06:24 AM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #6
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
I cannot see any help.
What if I change from l2.bin to l2.exe?
How I will login with my 2nd account?
Is there any way to trick Frost and load the 2nd box from vmware?
01-23-2012 12:45 PM
Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #7
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
(01-23-2012 12:45 PM)koubas Wrote:  I cannot see any help.
What if I change from l2.bin to l2.exe?
How I will login with my 2nd account?
Is there any way to trick Frost and load the 2nd box from vmware?

im working on it,we need themida bypass,I have few kind of them but... still cant run dualbox ;p maybe someday it will works

ps. one method works now but it's hell laggy,l2 will be unpleyable if you dont have top computer ^^
(This post was last modified: 01-23-2012 13:08 PM by akmz.)
01-23-2012 13:04 PM
Find all posts by this user
koubas Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 6
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.73
Post: #8
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
I need the 2nd box to run the buff bot,so I don't care about graphics etc.
I don't have a top computer but I could give a try.
Can you tell that method?
Thank you in advance Smile
01-23-2012 13:27 PM
Find all posts by this user
akmz Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 3
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.113
Post: #9
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
(01-23-2012 13:27 PM)koubas Wrote:  I need the 2nd box to run the buff bot,so I don't care about graphics etc.
I don't have a top computer but I could give a try.
Can you tell that method?
Thank you in advance Smile

yes i can,I also need dualbox for buffs but believe me its hard to run second client that way... tell me your computer spec. It's no sense to talk about this metod without this info
01-23-2012 18:43 PM
Find all posts by this user
Evek Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.94
Post: #10
RE: How to Dual Box in GOD innova server
Oh c'mon... Write just that method... There are many users of these forum who want to know this...
01-23-2012 21:16 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  L2Edge - The Best H5 PvP Server L2Edge 0 69 03-01-2017 20:39 PM
Last Post: L2Edge
Heart L2Tower don't work at Official Server L2Helios psychoticqueen 1 199 02-12-2017 03:11 AM
Last Post: TheQQmaster
  Server with bot allowed cvillian 0 311 12-23-2016 18:30 PM
Last Post: cvillian
  i cannot detect a window on a interlude server PraetorFTW 0 178 12-19-2016 14:59 PM
Last Post: PraetorFTW
  Problem... Critical error [c6 server] Nasif 2 660 10-18-2016 13:48 PM
Last Post: Verb
  Problems with L2J -Guard new server La2Dream Su spoka 10 3,315 05-25-2016 23:32 PM
Last Post: Hebdzik
  l2 official server's bogdanel 4 850 05-01-2016 20:16 PM
Last Post: bogdanel
  LF Interlude low/mid rate Server with working l2tower pwsriddick 1 710 04-22-2016 21:26 PM
Last Post: Higorkovic
  Running some servers with L2t injected and innova the same time. testforl2 0 291 12-29-2015 14:56 PM
Last Post: testforl2
Star official server MysyicNukerDream 4 1,483 12-28-2015 15:59 PM
Last Post: Botter100



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)