Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
High Five Protocol
Author Message
azorean Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 15
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
High Five Protocol
Hello everyone !
i am sorry if im repeating someones question but i couldnt find it anywhere ,
what L2Tower Versions Work for Lineage 2 High Five?

i tried v1.4.1.112 and still get the Protocol error.

some help here would be much appreciated ! Thank You
08-05-2016 02:49 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
azorean Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 15
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #2
RE: High Five Protocol
Anything?

up
08-05-2016 19:07 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
TheQQmaster Offline
Trolling the Trolls
*****

Posts: 1,527
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 619
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #3
RE: High Five Protocol
it should go, ur h5 server probably got custom stuff so u only can try downgrade few versions lower, how downgrade ?

http://forum.l2tower.eu/thread-how-to-do...ta-version

PUSH [Image: knUu53] IF HELPED
08-06-2016 03:48 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
viejita Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #4
RE: High Five Protocol
hi i play in a h5 serv and dont have any problem at all.
so mb you problem is not the tower. gl!
08-08-2016 13:03 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Server caused a breach of protocol error laydown 0 443 11-16-2015 12:41 PM
Last Post: laydown
  Dsetup - for High 5? Freebot 0 835 06-23-2015 18:20 PM
Last Post: Freebot
  Remove Healer Animation - High 5 Freebot 2 618 06-23-2015 18:19 PM
Last Post: Freebot
  Augment in High Five l2j HELP! tanksz 2 1,063 09-02-2014 11:56 AM
Last Post: tanksz



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)