Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
GUIDE How to connect 25.11.15
Author Message
CaiusPupus Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 22
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #11
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
l2.bin stop working everytime i launch, i must delete system folder and repair each time...other solution?
10-18-2015 11:40 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Botingstone Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 137
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 7
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #12
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
Tower stop work in balok instance guys please check and repair
10-20-2015 16:51 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
johnny24as Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #13
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
True it's happened too me
10-20-2015 18:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
cvetangor Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 16
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #14
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
(10-16-2015 20:55 PM)miyukichannn Wrote:  
(10-16-2015 20:32 PM)BusterCasey Wrote:  
(10-16-2015 17:09 PM)smallcactus Wrote:  It haven't worked for more than 3 clients.

here is guide how to launch, not how to launch more than 3 clients per pc, so stop QQ

p.s others bots all know got same problem

I have guide for how to launch more than 3 clients:

Virtual Machine
share whit us your guide
10-21-2015 14:08 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
snapit Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 79
Joined: Jul 2015
Reputation: 18
Version: 1.4.2.133
Post: #15
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
10-21-2015 14:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
buybuy Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 214
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #16
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
Some help pls.

One time doing these guide,i suceeded running client on l2 launcher with tower.I had to exit client to update my plugin,did same process,i put name/pass,have launcher rdy,click inject into next active process,click play launcher and nothing.client opened without tower on.

Also,the one time i succeeded.i saw the inject into next active process button went black after injecting once,how you inject again on next client?
10-22-2015 21:41 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
d1mmka Offline
VIP Member
***

Posts: 40
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.131
Post: #17
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
guys i play on l2gold.us and they did L2JGuard <<<<< this protect and i cant open tower program site and nothing where is it write'd tower, you know something about this protect guard ? can help me ??? i can give this l2jguard website for check what protect is it '' https://www.l2jguard.org/en/?%2Fguard%2F=lineage '' tnx for reply
10-23-2015 18:09 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
buybuy Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 214
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #18
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
I patched l2audio on other and l2vorbis on premium and clients run,but after some hours 1 of them crashes. Any idea how to to fix this?

Hook incoming packets failed i keep getting this message on opening clients
(This post was last modified: 10-23-2015 21:48 PM by buybuy.)
10-23-2015 21:35 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
nahaku Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #19
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
can someone tell me when i want use tower on other server than offic how i make it work?do i need another dsetup.dll or change to another version of Tower? i plan to play on L2 high Five
10-24-2015 07:57 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
buybuy Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 214
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #20
RE: How to connect 16.10.15
Fox?? help ???


i did the guide steps what i more i need to do?

i have v1.4.2.142,i must patch vorbis.dll Premium/ NA servers? must patch Other/LAudio??

and i have tower messages when tower activates the inject Hook incoming packets failed... what is that
(This post was last modified: 10-24-2015 12:12 PM by buybuy.)
10-24-2015 12:03 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  help cannot connect to authentication server strychnine 0 704 06-14-2015 21:48 PM
Last Post: strychnine



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)