Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Bypass Dualbox Limit
Author Message
Dolos Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 18
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.124
Post: #1
Bypass Dualbox Limit
Hello,

I have bypassed server antibot protection and can run L2Tower smoothly.

However if I try to run third client at http://www.l2evoke.com I go to select character and press Start Button, a Lineage 2 window pops up with a message at character selection and tells me I have hit the dualbox limit of 2 clients.

Is there anyway to bypass custom server script to limit to two clients?

I am willing to pay, please pm me
or add me Skype: amurcc
11-02-2013 05:35 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Dolos Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 18
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.124
Post: #2
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
up will pay please
11-12-2013 11:16 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
simchajra2 Offline
Ratman Chieftain
*

Posts: 21
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #3
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
The only way I found so far is by using virtual machines. For each virtual machine running, you can have another 2 boxes. I know this isn't the best solution as your PC resources get used in higher numbers but it's a start until something better comes.
11-12-2013 11:50 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
cservice000 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
try vmware
11-19-2013 00:37 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tornadors Offline
Gremlin
*

Posts: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
Can you still bot on l2evoke ? Since the server moved I can't anymore
12-29-2013 00:48 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
simchajra2 Offline
Ratman Chieftain
*

Posts: 21
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.132
Post: #6
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
As expected because the single staff member mentioned in an announcement he'd change the antibot when the server was going to move. Did you by any chance get autobanned or your account is still fine?
01-01-2014 17:15 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
xmaster Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #7
RE: Bypass Dualbox Limit
I researched and protection must have it if someone manages to circumvent the CliExt.dll
http://pastebin.com/aRG4VgEN
07-28-2015 23:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
WTB WTB L2DEX WRATH x5 bypass testforl2 0 660 12-18-2015 21:18 PM
Last Post: testforl2
  WTB bypass Meg 0 466 07-24-2015 05:43 AM
Last Post: Meg
  Lf Bypass for new L2Mid sup123456 8 1,687 04-05-2015 22:35 PM
Last Post: Hebdzik
  GUIDE L2 Alucard - Anti-Tower bypass for VIP riouds 18 10,541 02-17-2015 05:52 AM
Last Post: shimei12
  BYPASS l2goldworld qqisback11 0 681 06-01-2014 23:32 PM
Last Post: qqisback11
Information [HELP]Bypass L2 Halo insticprince 0 681 05-02-2014 09:26 AM
Last Post: insticprince
  Account limit bypass Nipplz 7 1,791 02-02-2014 15:29 PM
Last Post: Fox
WTB WTB Bypass to L2Ouro HighFive MateusTower 0 715 01-18-2014 15:14 PM
Last Post: MateusTower
  Paying for Server Bypass Antibot [L2Evoke] Dolos 1 1,927 10-23-2013 17:45 PM
Last Post: Fox
  L2alucard BYPASS not working nevztr 2 882 10-15-2013 23:37 PM
Last Post: holymoly



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)