Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 41 Vote(s) - 3.02 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Burning Chop
Author Message
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #1
Burning Chop
is there a way to make that skill (like burning chop) will be spam'ed only till it succeeds ? or at least how to set it with 10sec delay? i know there was threads about stigma and so on, but i don't understand a thing how to change/write scripts so maybe somebody could give a note how to solve my problem step by step?
09-11-2011 11:03 AM
Find all posts by this user
zerilius Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 409
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 55
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: Burning Chop
/cfg > Nuke Attack > Turn on nuke atk > Burning chop > Delay 10 sec ?
09-11-2011 12:56 PM
Find all posts by this user
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #3
RE: Burning Chop
And it wont use it at all.

It's a old problem, if you set a time delay- it wont use it at all, if you set use it once without delay, it spams till you are out of mana.
(This post was last modified: 09-11-2011 20:54 PM by blabla.)
09-11-2011 20:47 PM
Find all posts by this user
zerilius Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 409
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 55
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: Burning Chop
So maybe that can help
Code:
repeat
if (GetMe():GetMpPrecent() >20) then
Sleep(10000);
Command("/useskill burning chop");
end;
until false
(This post was last modified: 09-18-2011 12:48 PM by zerilius.)
09-14-2011 10:23 AM
Find all posts by this user
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #5
RE: Burning Chop
and again... "repeat
if (GetMe():GetMpPrecent() >20) then
Sleep(10000);
Command("/useskill buring chop");
end;
until false" tells me nothing... what i need to do with this? write somewhere?
09-14-2011 13:14 PM
Find all posts by this user
Hebdzik Offline
Tester

Posts: 1,235
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 263
Version: 1.4.1.121
Post: #6
RE: Burning Chop
copy code witch was posted by zerilius
than open L2TowerScript.exe
-> save to floder scripts
-> run game
-> type ig .cfg
-> open scripts tab and run your script.

same file you have in Attachment, just download it and save to scripts folder.

Those are basics of making scrips.


Attached File(s)
.lua  BurninChop.lua (Size: 116 bytes / Downloads: 34)
(This post was last modified: 09-14-2011 14:54 PM by Hebdzik.)
09-14-2011 14:53 PM
Find all posts by this user
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #7
RE: Burning Chop
ok thanks

EDIT: cant turn script ON... just keeps show "stop ALL" or something like that
(This post was last modified: 09-15-2011 22:53 PM by blabla.)
09-15-2011 22:53 PM
Find all posts by this user
havok1129 Offline
Porta
*

Posts: 46
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.1.58
Post: #8
RE: Burning Chop
(09-15-2011 22:53 PM)blabla Wrote:  ok thanks

EDIT: cant turn script ON... just keeps show "stop ALL" or something like that

hit the little play arrow next to the script name.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
09-16-2011 07:48 AM
Find all posts by this user
blabla Offline
Amber Basilisk
*

Posts: 31
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #9
RE: Burning Chop
yes i did...nothing happens...

when i hit "play" arrow i see a small "X" button then, and still nothing happens.
(This post was last modified: 09-18-2011 09:40 AM by blabla.)
09-18-2011 09:40 AM
Find all posts by this user
zerilius Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 409
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 55
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #10
RE: Burning Chop
(09-18-2011 09:40 AM)blabla Wrote:  yes i did...nothing happens...

when i hit "play" arrow i see a small "X" button then, and still nothing happens.

Bcoz i have mistake in skill name. Change it !
09-18-2011 12:45 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)