Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
1.4.2.140
Author Message
maralmei Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 4
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #1
1.4.2.140
Home button not working yet
09-21-2015 07:31 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Botter100 Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 129
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 27
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: 1.4.2.140
Before 140 version none of methods worked for me, but now 2nd work! thx devs! )
09-21-2015 09:11 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
buybuy Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 214
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 1
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #3
RE: 1.4.2.140
L2TUNNER step gives me error

I did the 2d way of your method(patched vorbis.dll to Oher/local,if i patched into Premium l2.exe not responding.

the old desetup.ini,will change TPS without the l2tunner step? and without getting banned ofcourse.

Clockman please?
09-21-2015 11:27 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
OnTheFly Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #4
After 1.40 relased
Don't work for me, i got whatever method use to inject:

[Image: hook_1.png]

and on "ok" key press:

[Image: hook_2.png]

Before version 1.40 bot loading but toon was stuck, all works perfectly except on the toon move.

Need help please

Thanks in advice
09-21-2015 13:35 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
pelona Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 22
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #5
RE: 1.4.2.140
clokman the first method works for me, activating the mgui disable, but with these problems:

1) it injects the game but when you open the window does not respond and remains there and I have to open several to open some well .....
2) when I get to go to end the game l2.exe error stopped working and I have also several open until it pull Error

at last you can use clokman or so but if someone can help this happen I appreciate
09-21-2015 14:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tsolas1 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #6
RE: 1.4.2.140
guys i have still a problem with 1.4.2.140.
i have make the l2.bin to l2.exe and i have replace the dsetup.dll and dsetup_settings.ini.
But still say you have disconnected from the server please login again.
Why?
09-23-2015 20:36 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
aushton Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 12
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.2.140
Post: #7
RE: 1.4.2.140
(09-23-2015 20:36 PM)tsolas1 Wrote:  guys i have still a problem with 1.4.2.140.
i have make the l2.bin to l2.exe and i have replace the dsetup.dll and dsetup_settings.ini.
But still say you have disconnected from the server please login again.
Why?

bro.

1- Clean l2 game (all originals files)
2- just copy l2.bin to a l2.exe
3- go l2tower/ other / patch config> patch local and chose VORBIS.DLL From lineage2 system folder
4- may u need to check in advance (tower) disable mygui ( only if u get crashs)
5- stay with tower opened, and start l2.exe ( close the tower before login

for multi box, search on the forum kerberus post a way to do

enjoy
09-23-2015 21:00 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
tsolas1 Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 4
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #8
RE: 1.4.2.140
(09-23-2015 21:00 PM)aushton Wrote:  
(09-23-2015 20:36 PM)tsolas1 Wrote:  

bro.

1- Clean l2 game (all originals files)
2- just copy l2.bin to a l2.exe
3- go l2tower/ other / patch config> patch local and chose VORBIS.DLL From lineage2 system folder
4- may u need to check in advance (tower) disable mygui ( only if u get crashs)
5- stay with tower opened, and start l2.exe ( close the tower before login

for multi box, search on the forum kerberus post a way to do

enjoy

only this? i dont give new dsetup.dll?
09-24-2015 21:04 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
unclesarda Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: May 2015
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #9
RE: 1.4.2.140
Home button not working yet.... plz help Sad
09-25-2015 06:56 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
aushton Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 12
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 2
Version: 1.4.2.140
Post: #10
RE: 1.4.2.140
(09-24-2015 21:04 PM)tsolas1 Wrote:  
(09-23-2015 21:00 PM)aushton Wrote:  
(09-23-2015 20:36 PM)tsolas1 Wrote:  

bro.

1- Clean l2 game (all originals files)
2- just copy l2.bin to a l2.exe
3- go l2tower/ other / patch config> patch local and chose VORBIS.DLL From lineage2 system folder
4- may u need to check in advance (tower) disable mygui ( only if u get crashs)
5- stay with tower opened, and start l2.exe ( close the tower before login

for multi box, search on the forum kerberus post a way to do

enjoy

only this? i dont give new dsetup.dll?

if u change any original file u get a fasted ban ever in u life
09-25-2015 08:10 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)