Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
1.4.2.130
Author Message
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
1.4.2.130
  • Added support for GUI translations
  • Fixed problem when skill reuse were lost after re-login/subclass change.
  • Partial fix for UNKNOWN BUTTON problem in teleports. Links now contain id of message (until I find a way to get real teleport names)

[Image: owner.gif]
08-10-2014 19:48 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
amiroooo Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 1,270
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 412
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #2
RE: 1.4.2.130
I was playing yul archer today and used Mind's Eye skill has around 6 minutes cooldown, but l2tower :IsSkillAvailable() was returning true while skill was still 1/3 cooldown.
something not correct with skill reuse with this version.

to be more precise when SkillCooldown packet get recieved, l2tower consider skills rdy.
(This post was last modified: 08-11-2014 13:49 PM by amiroooo.)
08-11-2014 13:47 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: 1.4.2.130
I will check that...

[Image: owner.gif]
08-11-2014 15:41 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
kerberos464 Offline
Bug revealer

Posts: 1,540
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 576
Version: 1.4.2.142
Post: #4
RE: 1.4.2.130
probably you are already aware about it, but ClickAndWait() doesn't work if we supply text (without supplying link)

for example, this works:
    LUA Programming
TargetNpc("Pantheon", 32972);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("talk_select", "Quest");




and this does not: (it clicks first available link instead of clicking Quest)
    LUA Programming
TargetNpc("Pantheon", 32972);
Talk();
ClickAndWait("", "Quest");


Everything is possible. The impossible just takes longer.
08-11-2014 22:15 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
11999 Offline
Beta Tester

Posts: 70
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 23
Version: 1.4.2.131
Post: #5
RE: 1.4.2.130
CT1 Buttons are also not clickable at all by script in .130 (only the big buttons don't work, text links work fine) to test, find NPC with CT1 GUI buttons (like clanhall auctioneer in dion) record script clicking the button, and then execute script. Nothing will happen.

[Image: user.gif]
08-11-2014 23:00 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #6
RE: 1.4.2.130
should be fixed in 1.4.2.131

[Image: owner.gif]
08-16-2014 22:10 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)