Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 58 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
1.4.1.47
Author Message
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #1
1.4.1.47
  • Fixed buffer overflow in Logic Engine. Could cause random crashes on inject.


Edit: If someone got old version of 1.4.1.47 (license file wont generate) then he should remove it and update to this.

Edit2: Fixed bug on forum when for some users info about license on forum were not shown.

[Image: owner.gif]
(This post was last modified: 09-22-2011 08:20 AM by ClockMan.)
09-22-2011 08:20 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
rdmpt Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 45
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #2
RE: 1.4.1.47
Still not working for me! When i try to login it closes automatvly the client.
09-22-2011 12:43 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #3
RE: 1.4.1.47
Server, message, screen ?

[Image: owner.gif]
09-22-2011 13:06 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
rdmpt Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 45
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #4
RE: 1.4.1.47
IT just closes the client. i dont get any message.
(This post was last modified: 09-22-2011 13:09 PM by rdmpt.)
09-22-2011 13:09 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #5
RE: 1.4.1.47
It can be one of this:

1) Some system .dlls are missing.
2) Server got anti bot
3) You injected bot in wrong way or into wrong client.
4) Used license is for different bot version.
5) You mess something with bot or client files.
6) Barack Obama just bought a sandwich in MacDonald.

[Image: owner.gif]
09-22-2011 13:23 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
danity Offline
Ratman Chieftain
*

Posts: 20
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.88
Post: #6
RE: 1.4.1.47
Bot Load Fail ????????? this is my mesage after update to latest version and i cant patch my l2 system with new version button doesnt work !!!
09-22-2011 13:47 PM
Find all posts by this user
rdmpt Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 45
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #7
RE: 1.4.1.47
LOL.

My client is working correctly without the tower.

- About Anti bot i dunno
- I Injected in the right client
- i did a new license after updating the tower
- i downloaded l2tower and updated again
09-22-2011 13:51 PM
Find all posts by this user
slomek Offline
Elpy
*

Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.1.96
Post: #8
RE: 1.4.1.47
I have same problem, when injecting bot shows me a messagebox with "bot load fail (error=126)" but nothing else happens, bot and l2.exe still works.
09-22-2011 14:16 PM
Find all posts by this user
ClockMan Offline
All Mighty
*******

Posts: 2,883
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 497
Version: 1.4.3.143
Post: #9
RE: 1.4.1.47
danity, license problem, also disable patch local, this version wont work with that, next one maybe...

rdmpt you didnt answer for my question..

[Image: owner.gif]
09-22-2011 14:51 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
rdmpt Offline
Expired VIP Member
**

Posts: 45
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
Version: 1.4.2.141
Post: #10
RE: 1.4.1.47
(09-22-2011 13:06 PM)ClockMan Wrote:  Server, message, screen ?

This question?

I have no message. it just closes the client.
09-22-2011 15:51 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)