Lineage 2 Tower Forum

Full Version: plugins worng ?
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2
(07-11-2014 09:44 AM)TheQQmaster Wrote: [ -> ]it works, yesterday before posted, I tested, but only for party joining, faund id, u just neeed to find correct id, use good editor and all be good

ok Ty QQmaster i will try find it out Big Grin
ok.... I can use skills but i need put a delay,, and i use sleep 3000 but its not is stable...
how i can say to wait 3seg for the reuse of skills???

Code:
function OnChatSystemMessage(id, msg)
    if(start == true) then
if (id == 1449) then -- bit
Command("/useshortcut 10 3");
end;
if (id == 1467) or (id == 1464) or (id == 1466) then
Command("/useshortcut 10 3");
end;
if (id == 1468)or(id == 1465) then
Command("/useshortcut 10 4");
end;
if (id == 1469) or (id == 1450) or (id == 1458) or (id == 1451) or (id == 1452) then
Command("/useshortcut 10 2");
end;
end;

maybe i can use command /delay 3000 ????
I dont think you can sleep or delay in plugin
-.- ok,,, but what can use to wait for reuse of skills??

now,, im using "UseSkillRaw" ,, but i dont know how a can set the reuse...
ยบ
(07-11-2014 19:10 PM)jonathan915 Wrote: [ -> ]-.- ok,,, but what can use to wait for reuse of skills??
how to use sleep in plugins, example

    LUA Programming
function iNeedSleepHere()
   ShowToClient(tostring(os.date()),"Hi!");
   --Do something
   Sleep(2000);
   --Do something
   ShowToClient(tostring(os.date()),"2 seconds passed!");
end;
this:StartThread("iNeedSleepHere"); -- Do not abuse it, can't be run with arguments.
--Its meant to be used in plugins only.

I hv a problem with reuse of skills... I dont need sleep,,, I need a comand ,, if reuse its AVAILABLE... useskillraw.. or something.. thz anyway... ^^

Skill:CanBeUsed() maybe i can use this... i dont try... XD

or this... IsSkillAvailable =P
(07-11-2014 20:35 PM)jonathan915 Wrote: [ -> ]I hv a problem with reuse of skills... I dont need sleep,,, I need a comand ,, if reuse its AVAILABLE... useskillraw.. or something.. thz anyway... ^^

Skill:CanBeUsed() maybe i can use this... i dont try... XD

or this... IsSkillAvailable =P

    LUA Programming
function UseSkillAttack(skillID)
	local Skill = GetSkills():FindById(skillID);
	if (Skill ~= nil) and (Skill:IsSkillAvailable()) then 
 UseSkillRaw(skillID, false, false);
	end;
end;



how to use ?

example
    LUA Programming
UseSkillAttack(urskillid)

great!! but i cant ... -.-" I tryed with "getreuse" too... but i cant make work on...
Pages: 1 2
Reference URL's